Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

BaDC-1568 Further Competition for Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs of Fire & Intruder Alarms, Emergency Lighting and Fire Protection Equipment for Bassetlaw District Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
046841-2026
Value
£120,000
Location
North West England, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

May 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 15, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£120,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
North West England
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

Bassetlaw District Council (the Council) wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a services in respect of Servicing of Fire & Intruder Alarms, Fire Protection Equipment and Sprinkler Systems for multiple locations of any Council owned dwellings within the boundaries of Bassetlaw District Council. The Council wish to appoint a single provider to ensure that the equipment is maintained and repaired in line with all relevant standards and regulations. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework. The anticipated contract commencement date is 2nd February 2026. The Council proposes to enter into one contract for an initial period of 36 months with the preferred supplier, with an option to extend for a further period of 12 months, making 48 months in total. Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements. The budget for this contract is £30,000 per annum (exclusive of VAT).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
046841-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
046841-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
046841-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline