Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of Olvenstedt rescue station and construction of Olvenstedt residential group, Birkenallee 41/43, 39130 Magdeburg - LOT 3.12-1 sectional doors

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-a249e278-d8d0-4985-99b1-b49026d8369b
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEE03, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEE03
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Landeshauptstadt Magdeburg beabsichtigt am Standort Klinikum Olvenstedt den Neubau einer Rettungswache. Vorgesehen ist ein eingeschossiges Gebäude, ohne Unterkellerung. wesentliche Leistungen: - Torrahmen aus Stahlhohlprofil 100x60x3 mm zum Einbau von Sektionaltoren 8 Stück - Aluminium Sektionaltore bis 3,85m x 3,99 m mit Schlupfftür 3 Stück - Aluminium Sektionaltore bis 3,85m x 3,99 m ohne Schlupfftür 5 Stück - ISO Paneele d=120mm BxH bis 2100mm ca. 3410mm ca. 59 m2 Ausführung / Zwischenter

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline