Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and conservation services for green spaces, dog areas and urban trees in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria with social and environmental criteria to contribute to sustainable development, including specialized technical assistance for service quality control

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
30/26-S
Value
€90,271,518
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€90,271,518
Duration
48 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de mantenimiento y conservación de los espacios verdes, áreas caninas y arbolado urbano de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria con criterios sociales y ambientales para contribuir al desarrollo sostenible, incluyendo asistencia técnica especializada para el control de calidad del servicio

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEJOS PPT.pdfPDF
ANEJOS PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 1.odtDOC
Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 1.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 2.odtDOC
Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 2.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 3.odtDOC
Anexo II Modelo proposicion Lote 3.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: COMPROMISO DE ADSCRIPCION DE MEDIOS ANEXO VI.odtDOC
COMPROMISO DE ADSCRIPCION DE MEDIOS ANEXO VI....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECLARACION DE CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE LA OFERTA ANEXO V.odtDOC
DECLARACION DE CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE LA OFERTA ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECLARACION RESPONSABLE ANEXO I.odtDOC
DECLARACION RESPONSABLE ANEXO I.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline