Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

CON1787 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Prefabricated Modular Design Mobile Research Units(x2Nos), and Provision of Portable Inverter Generators for Mobile Research Units.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GALW/CON1787/2025
Value
€200,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
€200,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

University of Galway invite tenders for the following requirement, which is divided into two lots. Lot 1: Provision of Prefabricated Modular Design Mobile Research Units(x2Nos). The contracting authority requires these mobile units of transportable metal "container-type" or "portable-cabin" type, ready to use units, similar to temporary structures, that allow researchers to work on-site for extended periods, even in inclement weather. It is intended that one of the mobile portable units will be
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8368029_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3 Terms and Conditions of Contract.pdfPDF
Appendix 3 Terms and Conditions of Contract.p...

No summary available for this document.

CON1787 Appendix1 LOT 1 TRD Open_V1.docxDOC
CON1787 Appendix1 LOT 1 TRD Open_V1.docx

No summary available for this document.

CON1787 Appendix1 LOT 2 TRD Open_V1.docxDOC
CON1787 Appendix1 LOT 2 TRD Open_V1.docx

No summary available for this document.

CON1787 Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule - Lot 1 and Lot 2.xlsxXLS
CON1787 Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule - Lot 1...

No summary available for this document.

CON1787 RFT FA V3 Final.pdfPDF
CON1787 RFT FA V3 Final.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline