Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, under lease with option to purchase, of 400 monochrome inkjet printers with high-yield cartridges, in order to renew the printer fleet of the centers dependent on the Primary Care Management of the Tenerife Health Area.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUM/2026/0000106316
Value
€279,936
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€279,936
Duration
48 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, en regimen de arrendamiento con opcion a compra, de 400 impresoras monocromas de inyeccion de tinta con cartuchos dealto rendimiento, con el fin de renovar el parque de impresoras de los centros dependientes de la Gerencia de Atencion Primariadel Area de Salud de Tenerife.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO III PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO II PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PPT.odtDOC
ANEXO II PPT.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO I PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO IV PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IX PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO IX PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO VIII PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO VII PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO VI PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V PCAP.odtDOC
ANEXO V PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTdefinitivo400impresoras.pdfPDF
PPTdefinitivo400impresoras.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline