Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rehabilitation works at the Tenerife Delegation, located on the second floor of the Hamilton Building, property of the Insurance Compensation Consortium.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
956/2026
Value
€367,972
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€367,972
Duration
3 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de rehabilitación en la Delegación de Tenerife, ubicadas en la segunda planta del Edificio Hamilton, propiedad del Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026_956 PCAP_Abierto simpl_TFE.pdfPDF
2026_956 PCAP_Abierto simpl_TFE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026_956_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CCS TF_REV...PDF
2026_956_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICIN...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026_956_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CCS TF_REV ...PDF
2026_956_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICIN...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026_956_TOMO II_PLANOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CCS TF_REV 01_...PDF
2026_956_TOMO II_PLANOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 956_2026 Anexo 1.docxDOC
956_2026 Anexo 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 956_2026 Anexo 2.docxDOC
956_2026 Anexo 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 956_2026 Anexo 3.docxDOC
956_2026 Anexo 3.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 956_2026 Anexo 4.docxDOC
956_2026 Anexo 4.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 956_2026 Anexo 5.docxDOC
956_2026 Anexo 5.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline