Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The Capolat road is a municipal road of public use that forms part of the main municipal road network and has its route in non-urbanizable urban land. It starts at PK 133+934 of the C-26 road, in the municipality of L'Espunyola, has a length of 3,989 m up to the municipal boundary with Capolat, has a paved width of 4.00 m. From PK 0+000 to PK 2+380 it is paved with a hot asphalt mix and from PK 2+380 to PK 3+989 with a winding route with steep slopes reaching 19.70% (the average of the section is 13.53%) it is paved with a concrete surface. The L'Espunyola City Council wishes to carry out improvement and paving works to improve the road's trafficability and ensure road safety.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-121
Value
€99,987
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€99,987
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El camí de Capolat, és un camí de titularitat municipal i d’ús públic que forma part de la xarxa viària municipal principal i té el traçat en sòl urbà no urbanitzable, comença al PK 133+934 de la ctra. C-26, en T.M. de L’Espunyola, té una longitud de 3.989 m fins al límit del terme municipal amb Capolat, té una amplada pavimentada de 4,00 m. Del PK 0+000 al PK 2+380 està pavimentat amb un ferm asfàltic d’aglomerat en calent i del PK 2+380 al PK 3+989 amb el traçat sinuós amb forts pendents que a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLEC_CLAUS_ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULARS_23072026.PD...PDF
PLEC_CLAUS_ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULARS_230720...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECTE.pdfPDF
PROJECTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline