Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Wissenschaftlichen (Ad hoc) Analysen über die Umsetzung der EU-Verordnung zur Verringerung der Methanemissionen im Energiesektor

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-443c7f86-c185-493d-900f-a6c5f5c83130
Value
€237,368
Location
DE300, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 25, 2026

Budget
€237,368
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In 08/2024 ist die Methan-VO in Kraft getreten, die Methanemissionen fossiler Ressourcen (Gas, Öl, thermische u. metallurgische Kohle) reguliert. Sie ist ein Bestandteil des Fit for 55-Klimapakets des European Green Deal. Gemäß der Verordnung müssen innerhalb der EU Betreiber von (aktiven und inaktiven) Förderstätten fossiler Energieträger (Erdgas, Öl, Kohle), Unternehmen im Bereich der Erdgasinfrastruktur (Fernleitung, Verteilnetze, Speicher, LNG-Anlagen) Methanquellen (u.a. aus stillgelegten K

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline