Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply with installation and commissioning of multiparametric monitoring, defibrillation, and electrocardiography equipment for various care services

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUM/2026/0000096494
Value
€292,000
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 22, 2026

Budget
€292,000
Duration
1 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro con instalación y puesta en servicio de equipamiento de monitorización multiparamétrica, desfibrilación y electrocardiografía para diferentes servicios asistenciales

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I BIS PCAP.odtDOC
Anexo I BIS PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III PCAP.odtDOC
Anexo III PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I PCAP.odtDOC
Anexo I PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV PCAP.odtDOC
Anexo IV PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII PCAP.odtDOC
Anexo VIII PCAP.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 0062.pdfPDF
PCAP 0062.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 0062.pdfPDF
PPT 0062.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline