Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rahmenvereinbarung über die Konzeption, Gestaltung und Betreuung von Publikationen für das Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Energie

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-c086298a-1abf-4777-a72a-99e2496316f2
Value
€2,500,000
Location
DE300, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 19, 2026

Budget
€2,500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Das Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Energie (BMWE) gibt im Rahmen seiner Öffentlichkeitsarbeit verschiedene Publikationen heraus. Der Begriff der Publikation ist im Kontext der zu vergebenden Rahmenvereinbarung weit zu verstehen und umfasst sämtliche für die Öffentlichkeitsarbeit vorgesehenen Produkte wie z. B. Logos, Broschüren, Präsentationen, Flyer, Infoblätter, Newsletter, Templates, Banner und Beilagen. Daher soll mit einem Auftragnehmer (AN) eine Rahmenvereinbarung über die Konzeption

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline