Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract for the rental, implementation and maintenance of a digital software/platform for administrative, financial and communication management of school and extracurricular fees for the communal schools (FR and NL) of Molenbeek, as well as school registrations for the French-speaking communal schools of the Municipality of Molenbeek-Saint-Jean

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
IP-MP-BESTEK26.008
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

le présent marché a pour objet la location, l’implémentation et la maintenance d’un logiciel/d’une plateforme digitale de gestion administrative, financiere et de communication des frais scolaires et extrascolaires des écoles communales (FR et NL) Molenbeekoises ainsi que des inscriptions scolaires des écoles communales francophones de la commune de Molenbeek-Saint-Jean.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

CDC PCAN - FR.pdfPDF
CDC PCAN - FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CDC PCAN - NL.pdfPDF
CDC PCAN - NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CDC Technique_IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDéf_mm_090425.pdfPDF
CDC Technique_IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDéf_...

No summary available for this document.

Inventaire FR_IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDéf_mm_090426.pdfPDF
Inventaire FR_IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDéf_...

No summary available for this document.

Inventaris - NL-IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDéf_mm_090426.pdfPDF
Inventaris - NL-IPFR_Plateforme numerique-VDé...

No summary available for this document.

Technische Bestek - NL-IPFR_Plateforme numerique - VDéf-MM-090426.pdfPDF
Technische Bestek - NL-IPFR_Plateforme numeri...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline