Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics in Tübingen - Extension Institute (New Building): Conveyor Systems

Open
Deadline
17 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-86c1510f-00e4-4738-a2b7-559d155fef68
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE142, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE142
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Max-Planck-Institut für biologische Kybernetik: Förderanlagen Inhalt der gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis auszuführenden Leistungen ist: Einbau von 2 Lastenaufzügen, 1 Hubtisch und 1 Kranbahn für Neubau Hochhygienelabor und 1 Lastenaufzug und 1 Personenaufzug für Neubau Institutsgebäude biologische Kybernetik am Max-Planck-Campus in Tübingen. Produktvorgabe im LV notwendig, da bereits am Institut im Einsatz. Putzroboter Fabrikat Kärcher Typ "KIRA B 50" [Pos. 1.150] Mit der Ausführung ist zu beginnen:

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Deutsche eVergabe)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline