Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of a multipurpose pilot plant for ultrafiltration, nanofiltration and reverse osmosis for training and research purposes at the University of Ziguinchor (Senegal), within the framework of the IDIWATER Project, code 1/MAC/1/1.1./0022, co-financed by 85% by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
0438/2026 Ter
Value
€95,000
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€95,000
Duration
5 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una planta piloto polivalente de ultrafiltración, nanofiltración y ósmosis inversa con fines de formación e investigación en las instalaciones de la Universidad de Ziguinchor (Senegal), en el marco del Proyecto IDIWATER, con código 1/MAC/1/1.1./0022, cofinanciado en un 85% por el Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional (FEDER).
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 1 PCAP AS Sum planta piloto de ultrafiltracion exp...PDF
1 PCAP AS Sum planta piloto de ultrafiltracio...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2 PPT AS Sum planta piloto polivalente IDIWATER exp 0438 2...PDF
2 PPT AS Sum planta piloto polivalente IDIWAT...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI-B Cdigo de conducta para proveedores.pdfPDF
Anexo VI-B Cdigo de conducta para proveedores...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI DECLARACION RESP CUMPLIMIENTO COD CONDUCTA EXP 043...PDF
ANEXO VI DECLARACION RESP CUMPLIMIENTO COD CO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V MODELOS GARANTIA DEFINITIVA EXP 0438 2026 ter.pdfPDF
ANEXO V MODELOS GARANTIA DEFINITIVA EXP 0438 ...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline