Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Project competition for the drafting of the basic and executive project and the subsequent site supervision of the works for the rehabilitation of the facades of the Hospital Infantil y de la Mujer and Hospital de Traumatología buildings, and the adaptation of the emergency stairs of the Hospital General Vall d'Hebron, of Barcelona. Key: HHB-25227

Open
Deadline
26 days left
September 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PE+DO. HHB-25227
Value
€1,243,313
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 29, 2026

Budget
€1,243,313
Duration
12 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Concurso de proyectos para la redacción del proyecto básico y ejecutivo y la posterior dirección de obra de las obras de rehabilitación de las fachadas de los edificios Hospital Infantil y de la mujer y Hospital de Traumatología, y la adecuación de las escaleras de emergencia del Hospital General Vall d'Hebron, de Barcelona. Clave: HHB-25227

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Document d'altres especificitats tècniques particulars.pdfPDF
Document d'altres especificitats tècniques pa...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules administratives del concurs de p...PDF
Plec de clàusules administratives del concurs...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline