Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Administrative concession for the operation of the Kiosk Bar located in Paseo de la Alameda and the Municipal Swimming Pool bar on a competitive basis based on an annual escalating fee

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
691/2026
Value
€1,000
Location
ES424, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 14, 2026

Budget
€1,000
Duration
48 months
Location
ES424
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Concesión administrativa para explotación del Quiosco Bar ubicado en Paseo de la Alameda y el bar de la Piscina Municipal en régimen de concurrencia sobre la base de un canon anual al alza

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 003__ Informe Valoracion Quisco Almeda.pdfPDF
003__ Informe Valoracion Quisco Almeda.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 005__ Memoria justificativa de la concesion administrativa....PDF
005__ Memoria justificativa de la concesion a...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 006__ Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particul...PDF
006__ Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Par...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.pdfPDF
ANEXO II.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I.pdfPDF
ANEXO I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline