Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conclusion of a non-exclusive discount agreement according to § 130a para. 8 SGB V for the active ingredient Triptorelin, ATC L02AE04 for the period 01.09.2026 - 31.08.2028

Open
Deadline
672 days left
July 05, 2028
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-ad66e98d-0a67-45fb-84f9-9e48c39acd6c
Value
€1
Location
DE600, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 28, 2028

Submission Deadline

July 05, 2028

Budget
€1
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE600
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

§ 130a Absatz 8 SGB V ermöglicht den Krankenkassen und pharmazeutischen Unternehmen, Rahmenrabattverträge über die zu Lasten der gesetzlichen Krankenkassen abzugebenden Arzneimittel zuschließen. In Hinblick auf die dafür einschlägigen gesetzlichen Vorschriften zur Vergabe öffentlicher Aufträge, findet ein regelmäßiger Prozess wirkstoffbezogener, förmlicher Vergabeverfahren nach den Regularien des 4. Teils des GWB durch die DAK-Gesundheit statt. Für vom Bieter näher in der Anlage 2 zum Vertrag zu

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (cosinex Vergabemarktplatz)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline