Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works contract for the extension and development of the municipal schools « LA ROSE DES VENTS » and « WINDROOS », including the creation of entrances, a courtyard and an extracurricular pavilion, located at Rue de Courtrai 34-36 and 50, within the framework of the School Contract

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
DIDU-COU0034_001-CDC26.007
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché porte sur l’aménagement et l’extension des infrastructures des écoles communales « La Rose des Vents » et « Windroos » à Molenbeek-Saint-Jean. Il comprend la création d’une nouvelle entrée au n°50 ainsi que l’aménagement d’une nouvelle cour de récréation sur le terrain adjacent (n°34/36), incluant la construction d’un pavillon destiné aux activités extrascolaires (avec sanitaires et espaces de rangement). Le projet prévoit également la sécurisation de la liaison entre les deux

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

95 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

01 Plan d'inplantation Existante_ Inplantingsplan Bestaande Toestand.pdfPDF
01 Plan d'inplantation Existante_ Inplantings...

No summary available for this document.

02 Plan d'inplantation Situation Projetée _ Inplantingsplan Nieuwe Toestand.pdfPDF
02 Plan d'inplantation Situation Projetée _ ...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.10 +1. Entree Ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.10 +1. Entree Ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT....

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.11 0. Kot et Jardin Revetements_ Kot en Tuin Verhardingsplan.pdfPDF
AD.1.11 0. Kot et Jardin Revetements_ Kot en ...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.1 -1. Fondations Kot PR_ Fundering Kot NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.1 -1. Fondations Kot PR_ Fundering Kot N...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.12 0. Entree ecole Revetements_ Schoolingang Verhardingsplan.pdfPDF
AD.1.12 0. Entree ecole Revetements_ Schoolin...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.2 -1. Fondations Entree ecole PR_ Fundering Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.2 -1. Fondations Entree ecole PR_ Funder...

No summary available for this document.

AD.12.1 Profil du terrain 1-3 EX_ Terreinprofiel 1-3 BT.pdfPDF
AD.12.1 Profil du terrain 1-3 EX_ Terreinprof...

No summary available for this document.

AD.12.2 Profil du terrain 1-3 PROJ_ Terreinprofiel 1-3 NT.pdfPDF
AD.12.2 Profil du terrain 1-3 PROJ_ Terreinpr...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.3 0. Kot PR_ Kot NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.3 0. Kot PR_ Kot NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.10 Detail 10.pdfPDF
AD.13.10 Detail 10.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.1 Detail 01.pdfPDF
AD.13.1 Detail 01.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.2 Detail 02.pdfPDF
AD.13.2 Detail 02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.3 Detail 03.pdfPDF
AD.13.3 Detail 03.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.4 Detail 04.pdfPDF
AD.13.4 Detail 04.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.5 Detail 05.pdfPDF
AD.13.5 Detail 05.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.6 Detail 06.pdfPDF
AD.13.6 Detail 06.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.7 Detail 07.pdfPDF
AD.13.7 Detail 07.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.8 Detail 08.pdfPDF
AD.13.8 Detail 08.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.13.9 Detail 09.pdfPDF
AD.13.9 Detail 09.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.4 0. Entree ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.4 0. Entree ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.5 0. Kot et Jardin PR_ Kot en Tuin NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.5 0. Kot et Jardin PR_ Kot en Tuin NT.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.6 0. Plantations PR_ Beplantingen NT.pdfPDF
AD.1.6 0. Plantations PR_ Beplantingen NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.16.1. Binnenschrijnwerk_ menuiserie interieure.pdfPDF
AD.16.1. Binnenschrijnwerk_ menuiserie interi...

No summary available for this document.

AD.16.2. Buitenschrijnwerk_ menuiserie exterieure.pdfPDF
AD.16.2. Buitenschrijnwerk_ menuiserie exteri...

No summary available for this document.

AD.16.3. Hekwerk_ Clotures.pdfPDF
AD.16.3. Hekwerk_ Clotures.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.17.1. Plan de compartimentage_ Compartimenteringsplan.pdfPDF
AD.17.1. Plan de compartimentage_ Compartimen...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.7 Plaine de jeux et pergola_ Speelplein en pergola.pdfPDF
AD.1.7 Plaine de jeux et pergola_ Speelplein ...

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.8 Cloture_ Hekwerk.pdfPDF
AD.1.8 Cloture_ Hekwerk.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.1.9 +1. Kot PR_ Kot NT.pfd.pdfPDF
AD.1.9 +1. Kot PR_ Kot NT.pfd.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.2.1 0. DEM Kot et jardin_ Kot en tuin AFB.pdfPDF
AD.2.1 0. DEM Kot et jardin_ Kot en tuin AFB....

No summary available for this document.

AD.2.2 0. DEM Entree ecole_ Schoolingang AFB.pdfPDF
AD.2.2 0. DEM Entree ecole_ Schoolingang AFB....

No summary available for this document.

AD.2.3 0. Plans excavation_ Afgravingsplan.pdfPDF
AD.2.3 0. Plans excavation_ Afgravingsplan.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AD.3.1 0. Kot et Jardin EX_ Kot en tuin BT.pdfPDF
AD.3.1 0. Kot et Jardin EX_ Kot en tuin BT.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AD.3.2 0. Entree ecole EX_ Schoolingang BT.pdfPDF
AD.3.2 0. Entree ecole EX_ Schoolingang BT.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AD.4.1 0. Plan des finitions-Sol_ Afwerkingsplan-Vloer.pdfPDF
AD.4.1 0. Plan des finitions-Sol_ Afwerkingsp...

No summary available for this document.

AD.4.2 0. Plan des finitions-Plinthes_ Afwerkingsplan-Plinten.pdfPDF
AD.4.2 0. Plan des finitions-Plinthes_ Afwerk...

No summary available for this document.

AD.4.3 0. Plan des finitions-Murs_ Afwerkingsplan-Muurafwerking.pdfPDF
AD.4.3 0. Plan des finitions-Murs_ Afwerkings...

No summary available for this document.

AD.4.4 0. Plan des finitions-Plafond_ Afwerkingsplan-Plafond.pdfPDF
AD.4.4 0. Plan des finitions-Plafond_ Afwerki...

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E DEM_ Snedes A-B-E AFB.pdfPDF
AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E DEM_ Snedes A-B-E AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E EX_ Snedes A-B-E BT.pdfPDF
AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E EX_ Snedes A-B-E BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E PR_ Snedes A-B-E NT.pdfPDF
AD.5.1 Coupes A-B-E PR_ Snedes A-B-E NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.2 CoupesC-D DEM_ SnedesC-D AFB.pdfPDF
AD.5.2 CoupesC-D DEM_ SnedesC-D AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.2 Coupes C-D EX_Snedes C-D BT.pdfPDF
AD.5.2 Coupes C-D EX_Snedes C-D BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.5.2 Coupes C-D PR_ Snedes C-D NT.pdfPDF
AD.5.2 Coupes C-D PR_ Snedes C-D NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.1 Facades Kot DEM_ Gevels Kot AFB.pdfPDF
AD.6.1 Facades Kot DEM_ Gevels Kot AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.1 Facades Kot EX_ Gevels Kot BT.pdfPDF
AD.6.1 Facades Kot EX_ Gevels Kot BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.1 Facades Kot PR_ Gevels Kot NT.pdfPDF
AD.6.1 Facades Kot PR_ Gevels Kot NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.2 Facades Entre Ecole PR_ Gevels Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
AD.6.2 Facades Entre Ecole PR_ Gevels Schooli...

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.2 Facades Entree Ecole DEM_ Gevels Schoolingang AFB.pdfPDF
AD.6.2 Facades Entree Ecole DEM_ Gevels Schoo...

No summary available for this document.

AD.6.2 Facades Entree Ecole EX_ Gevels Schoolingang BT.pdfPDF
AD.6.2 Facades Entree Ecole EX_ Gevels School...

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE C_Métré détaillé et récapitulatif FR_NL.xlsxXLS
ANNEXE C_Métré détaillé et récapitulatif FR_N...

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE D_documents relatifs à la coordination sécurité santé.pdfPDF
ANNEXE D_documents relatifs à la coordination...

No summary available for this document.

BIJLAGE D_documenten met betrekking tot de coördinatie van veiligheid en gezondh...PDF
BIJLAGE D_documenten met betrekking tot de co...

No summary available for this document.

Cahier des charges - Clauses techniques DIDU-COU0034_001_CDC26.007.pdfPDF
Cahier des charges - Clauses techniques DIDU-...

No summary available for this document.

COU0034_001_asbestinventaris.pdfPDF
COU0034_001_asbestinventaris.pdf

No summary available for this document.

COU0034_001 - CDC_ADMIN FR.pdfPDF
COU0034_001 - CDC_ADMIN FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

COU0034_001 - CDC_ADMIN NL.pdfPDF
COU0034_001 - CDC_ADMIN NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

COU0034_001_Inventaire amiante.pdfPDF
COU0034_001_Inventaire amiante.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CV - Kot.pdfPDF
CV - Kot.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ELE - Entree ecole _ Inkom School.pdfPDF
ELE - Entree ecole _ Inkom School.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ELE - Jardin _ Tuin.pdfPDF
ELE - Jardin _ Tuin.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ELE - Kot.pdfPDF
ELE - Kot.pdf

No summary available for this document.

EPB_Bijlage_1 - Annexe_1.pdfPDF
EPB_Bijlage_1 - Annexe_1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

EPB_Etude_FR_Paviljoen_Windroos.pdfPDF
EPB_Etude_FR_Paviljoen_Windroos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

EPB_Proposition_FR_Layout.pdfPDF
EPB_Proposition_FR_Layout.pdf

No summary available for this document.

EPB-studie_4814.pdfPDF
EPB-studie_4814.pdf

No summary available for this document.

EPB-voorstel_4814.pdfPDF
EPB-voorstel_4814.pdf

No summary available for this document.

HVAC - Kot.pdfPDF
HVAC - Kot.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Lastenboek–Technische bepalingen DIDU-COU0034_001-CDC26.007.pdfPDF
Lastenboek–Technische bepalingen DIDU-COU0034...

No summary available for this document.

STAB_borderel_FR.pdfPDF
STAB_borderel_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

STAB_borderel_NL.pdfPDF
STAB_borderel_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

STAB_Plan_NL-FR.pdfPDF
STAB_Plan_NL-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Coupe C-D DEM _ Doorsnede C-D AFB.pdfPDF
TC_Coupe C-D DEM _ Doorsnede C-D AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Coupes A-B-E PR _ Doorsnede A-B-E NT.pdfPDF
TC_Coupes A-B-E PR _ Doorsnede A-B-E NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Coupes C-D EX_ Doorsnede C-D BT.pdfPDF
TC_Coupes C-D EX_ Doorsnede C-D BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Coupes C-D PR _ Doorsnede C-D NT.pdfPDF
TC_Coupes C-D PR _ Doorsnede C-D NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Detail 05.pdfPDF
TC_Detail 05.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Detail 06.pdfPDF
TC_Detail 06.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_ELE - Kot.pdfPDF
TC_ELE - Kot.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Entree d'ecole PR _ Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
TC_Entree d'ecole PR _ Schoolingang NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Entree ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
TC_Entree ecole PR_ Schoolingang NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Facades Entree d'ecole PR _ Gevels Schoolingang NT.pdfPDF
TC_Facades Entree d'ecole PR _ Gevels Schooli...

No summary available for this document.

TC_Facades Kot DEM _ Gevels Kot AFB.pdfPDF
TC_Facades Kot DEM _ Gevels Kot AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Facades Kot EX _ Gevels Kot BT.pdfPDF
TC_Facades Kot EX _ Gevels Kot BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Facades Kot PR_ Gevels Kot NT.pdfPDF
TC_Facades Kot PR_ Gevels Kot NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Inplantation EX_ Inplantingsplan BT.pdfPDF
TC_Inplantation EX_ Inplantingsplan BT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Inplantation PR_ Inplantingsplan NT.pdfPDF
TC_Inplantation PR_ Inplantingsplan NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Kot et jardin DEM_ Kot en tuin AFB.pdfPDF
TC_Kot et jardin DEM_ Kot en tuin AFB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Kot et Jardin PR_ Kot en Tuin NT.pdfPDF
TC_Kot et Jardin PR_ Kot en Tuin NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Kot PR_ Kot NT.pdfPDF
TC_Kot PR_ Kot NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Kot PR _ Kot NT.pdfPDF
TC_Kot PR _ Kot NT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TC_Profil du terrain 1-3 EX _ Terreinprofiel 1-3 BT.pdfPDF
TC_Profil du terrain 1-3 EX _ Terreinprofiel ...

No summary available for this document.

TC_Profil du terrain 1-3 PR_ Terreinprofiel 1-3 NT.pdfPDF
TC_Profil du terrain 1-3 PR_ Terreinprofiel 1...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline