Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and/or renovation of expansion joints and waterproofing screed of civil engineering structures located in the Brussels-Capital Region

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BMB/ DPO-DPK/O25.053
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

MAINTENANCE AND/OR RENOVATION OF EXPANSION JOINTS AND WATERPROOFING SCREED FOR ENGINEERING STRUCTURES LOCATED WITHIN THE TERRITORY OF THE BRUSSELS-CAPITAL REGION

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Annexe Normes IT IT Normen BM.pdfPDF
Annexe Normes IT IT Normen BM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Annexe RGPD_BM.pdfPDF
Annexe RGPD_BM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage GDPR_BM.pdfPDF
Bijlage GDPR_BM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).pdfPDF
Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Formulaire d'offre - PE V2026.docxDOC
Formulaire d'offre - PE V2026.docx

No summary available for this document.

infosessie séance d'information.pdfPDF
infosessie séance d'information.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ME Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité financière.docxDOC
ME Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capaci...

No summary available for this document.

ME Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité technique.docxDOC
ME Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capaci...

No summary available for this document.

ME Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Financiële draagkracht.docxDOC
ME Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Financië...

No summary available for this document.

ME Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Technische bekwaamheid.docxDOC
ME Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Technisc...

No summary available for this document.

O25.053-art-nl-fr.pdfPDF
O25.053-art-nl-fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

O25.053-art-nl-fr.pdfPDF
O25.053-art-nl-fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

O25.053 CSC Bestek.pdfPDF
O25.053 CSC Bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

O25.053-Métré descriptif_Beschrijvende meetstaat-nl-fr (1).docDOC
O25.053-Métré descriptif_Beschrijvende meetst...

No summary available for this document.

O25.053 metre opmeting.xlsxXLS
O25.053 metre opmeting.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

O25.053 - PSS-VGP - GEN.pdfPDF
O25.053 - PSS-VGP - GEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

O25.053 - PSS-VPG - GEN.docxDOC
O25.053 - PSS-VPG - GEN.docx

No summary available for this document.

Offerteformulier - PE V2026.docxDOC
Offerteformulier - PE V2026.docx

No summary available for this document.

Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).pdfPDF
Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline