Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the acquisition through the dynamic system of the Illustrious City Council of Santa Cruz de Tenerife and its dependent entities of 15 office chairs for the staff of the Municipal Urban Planning Management.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4785/2026
Value
€6,350
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€6,350
Duration
1 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del presente contrato es la Adquisición a través del sistema dinámico del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Santa Cruz de Tenerife y sus entes dependientes de 15 sillas de oficina para el personal de la Gerencia Municipal de Urbanismo.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SDA.pdfPDF
PCAP SDA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PCAP SDA.pdfPDF
PCAP SDA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline