Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, delivery, installation Lot 1-300mm Electro-Magneto-Optical Probe Station and Lot 2-Device Parameter analyser for use with 300mm Electro Magneto-Optical Probe stationTyndall National Instit UCC

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
UCC-2025-36
Value
€490,000
Location
IE053, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€490,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Within the CHIPS-JU NanoIC pilot line Tyndall is developing novel materials for embedded DRAM and 3D integration for future leading-edge integrated circuits. In NanoIC, Tyndall’s flexibility into materials integration will allow for rapid, short-cycle screening to reduce the cycle time in identifying and integrating highly performing materials to carry forward into IC development. Our role is to provide agile wafer scale nanofabrication and processing beyond silicon for the integration of select
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8553247_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

UCC-2025- 36 Tender Documents.zipZIP
UCC-2025- 36 Tender Documents.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline