Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ordering development work for the new digital solution for the diplomats' portal and case management system (VEIS)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
312013
Value
€400,000
Location
Estonia
Published
July 03, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Tender Opening

August 04, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€400,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€187,707
Avg. Bids
2.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
89%
1,029 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Riigihanke objektiks on uue digilahenduse „Diplomaatide portaal“ realiseerimise ning sellega seotud infosüsteemi VEIS "Välisriikide ja rahvusvaheliste organisatsioonide esinduste, rahvusvaheliste organisatsioonide ja rahvusvahelise kokkuleppega loodud institutsioonide ning nende isikkoosseisu andmekogu", arendus- ja tugiteenuse raames teostatavad detailanalüüsi-, programmeerimis-, arendus-, migratsiooni-, testimis-, projektijuhtimis-, tugi- ja dokumenteerimistööd.
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
312013_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 13.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

VORM 1 Osalemise avaldusDOC
VORM 1 Osalemise avaldus.docx -- 22.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

VORM 4_Pakkuja_meeskond_Diplomaatide_portaalDOC
VORM 4_Pakkuja_meeskond_Diplomaatide_portaal.... -- 60.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
312013_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 10.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
312013_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 74.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 1 - Tehniline kirjeldusDOC
312013_Diplomaatide_Portaal_Tehniline_kirjeld... -- 82.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Täiendav informatsioonDOC
312013_Täiendav informatsioon.docx -- 25.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2 Diplomaatide portaali analüüsPDF
Lisa 2 Diplomaatide portaali analüüs.pdf -- 6.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 3 MFNDOC
Lisa 3 MFN_V2_Java.doc -- 516.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 5 Raamlepingu projekt (VEIS)DOC
Lisa 5 Raamlepingu projekt (VEIS).docx -- 113.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

VORM 2 Esindusõiguse volikiriDOC
VORM 2 Esindusõiguse volikiri.docx -- 18.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

VORM 3 Ühispakkujate volikiriDOC
VORM 3 Ühispakkujate volikiri.docx -- 20.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

VORM 8 Andmed alltöövõtjate kohtaDOC
VORM 8 Andmed alltöövõtjate kohta.docx -- 21.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline