Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction contract for the comprehensive reconstruction of the apartment building of the apartment association at Tartu, Uus tn 63a (EIS)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
311897
Value
€3,106,875
Location
Estonia
Published
June 10, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Tender Opening

July 13, 2026

Contract Start Date

July 14, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€3,106,875
Duration
17 months
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Comprehensive reconstruction of the apartment building of the apartment association at Tartu, Uus tn 63a. The procurement procedure is organized by EIS. See attached documents for the procurement procedure for more details. Site visit will take place on Thursday, 18.06 at 17:30 Please inform the contact person Fred Hinn (tel: +372 5340 8826, email: fredhinn@gmail.com) of your wish to visit the site by 17.06 at the latest. If the given time is not suitable, please also contact the contact person to arrange another time if possible.
Green ProcurementEU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
311897_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 7.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
311897_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 3.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
311897_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 19.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

EhitusprojektZIP
Elektriprojekt- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_979.z... -- 11.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

EnergiamärgisZIP
Energiamärgis- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_981.zi... -- 1.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Fotod (1)ZIP
Fotod (1) Uus 63a.zip -- 77.5 MB

No summary available for this document.

Fotod (2)ZIP
Fotod (2) Uus 63a.zip -- 83.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Fotod (3)ZIP
Fotod (3) Uus 63a.zip -- 82.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

GeoalusZIP
Geoalus- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_978.zip -- 565.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

KVVKZIP
KVVK- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_982.zip -- 37.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

LepingDOC
Leping- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_975.docx -- 80.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

PakkumuskutsePDF
Pakkumuskutse, rek 2026.pdf -- 450.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

PakkumusvormXLS
Pakkumusvorm- Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_976.xls... -- 35.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

ProjektSIG
Projekt - Hankefail_010626_6-6_26_977.asice -- 11.5 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline