Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

L’objecte del contracte és la prestació dels serveis d'assessorament i mediació en assegurances de l'Institut Català d'Investigació Química. Concretament, assessorament i assistència en la proposta i/o realització de treballs previs a la celebració de contractes d'assegurances, de formalització d’aquests contractes i d'assistència en la gestió i execució dels mateixos, incloent l'assistència en cas de sinistre, d'acord amb les necessitats que es plantegin.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EXP 13-2026
Value
€40,000
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 16, 2026

Budget
€40,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és la prestació dels serveis d'assessorament i mediació en assegurances de l'Institut Català d'Investigació Química. Concretament, assessorament i assistència en la proposta i/o realització de treballs previs a la celebració de contractes d'assegurances, de formalització d’aquests contractes i d'assistència en la gestió i execució dels mateixos, incloent l'assistència en cas de sinistre, d'acord amb les necessitats que es plantegin.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de Clàusules Particulars Exp 13-2026 ep.pdfPDF
Plec de Clàusules Particulars Exp 13-2026 ep....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Exp 13-2026.pdfPDF
Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Exp 13-2026.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline