Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Szkolenie teoretyczne pilotów i pilotek HEMS do uzyskania licencji liniowej ATPL (H)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00122750/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
20 months
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Szkolenie teoretyczne pilotów i pilotek HEMS do uzyskania licencji liniowej ATPL (H)
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires specialized theoretical ATPL(H) pilot training for HEMS. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating deep expertise in aviation training, a robust understanding of HEMS operational needs, and a commitment to delivering high-quality, compliant training. Emphasis should be placed on the technical specifications and the draft contract to ensure a compelling and compliant bid.

Key Winning Messages

Unrivaled expertise in HEMS ATPL(H) theoretical training, ensuring operational readiness and pilot competence.

A comprehensive, compliant, and flexible training solution tailored to the unique demands of Lotnicze Pogotowie Ratunkowe.

Commitment to excellence in pilot development, fostering safety and efficiency in critical HEMS operations.

Key Opportunities
Leverage the lack of specified evaluation criteria to establish a strong narrative around quality and expertise.
Demonstrate a deep understanding of HEMS operational context and how theoretical training directly impacts mission success.
Highlight flexibility in training delivery (remote/in-person) as a key advantage.
Proactively address potential contractual ambiguities by thoroughly analyzing the draft contract (PPU).
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on demonstrating superior quality, expertise, and compliance across all aspects of the tender, assuming these will be implicitly weighted heavily. Use the SWZ and OPZ to infer the contracting authority's priorities.

Potential for a highly competitive market for specialized aviation training.

Emphasize unique selling propositions, such as specialized HEMS experience, innovative training methodologies (even if not explicitly requested), and a strong track record of successful pilot licensing.

Ensuring full compliance with all implicit and explicit requirements within the provided documents (SWZ, OPZ, PPU).

Conduct a thorough legal and technical review of all tender documents. Assign dedicated resources to ensure every clause and specification is addressed in the bid.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A highly experienced aviation training organization with a proven track record in delivering EASA-compliant theoretical pilot training, specifically ATPL(H). The ideal bidder will have experience with specialized training for emergency services or similar critical operational environments, possess qualified instructors with relevant operational experience, and demonstrate strong project management capabilities for complex training programs.
Key Requirements
Theoretical ATPL(H) pilot training for HEMS pilots
Compliance with EASA regulations for ATPL(H) licensing
Delivery of both remote and in-person training components
Participant management and reporting as per OPZ
Adherence to the draft contract terms (PPU)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience specifically with HEMS pilot training and understanding of their unique operational demands.
A highly qualified instructor pool with both theoretical knowledge and practical HEMS operational experience.
A robust, technology-enabled training platform that supports both remote and in-person learning effectively.
A proactive approach to risk management and quality assurance throughout the training program.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a commitment to supporting the development of future aviation professionals through internships or mentorship programs, subtly aligning with broader public service goals.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance and Quality of Training

Thoroughly address all technical specifications outlined in the OPZ, detailing the curriculum, training methods, instructor qualifications, and assessment strategies. Emphasize the quality and relevance of the training to HEMS operations. Highlight EASA compliance.

Contractual Adherence and Risk Management

Demonstrate a meticulous understanding of the draft contract (PPU) and personal data processing agreement. Proactively identify and address potential contractual risks, proposing clear mitigation strategies. Ensure all declarations (wzór oswiadczenia.docx) are accurately completed.

Organizational Capability and Experience

Showcase extensive experience in ATPL(H) theoretical training, with a specific focus on any experience with emergency services or similar critical aviation sectors. Provide strong evidence of qualified personnel and robust project management capabilities.

Recommendations7
Master the Technical Specifications (OPZ)
CriticalHigh effort

Deeply analyze the 'Załącznik - OPZ.pdf' to understand all requirements for remote and in-person training, participant management, and reporting. Ensure the bid directly addresses each point with concrete proposals.

Ensures full compliance and demonstrates a clear understanding of the client's needs.
Infer Evaluation Priorities from SWZ and OPZ
CriticalMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, meticulously review the SWZ and OPZ to infer what the Lotnicze Pogotowie Ratunkowe values most (e.g., safety, pilot competence, operational efficiency, compliance). Structure the bid to highlight these inferred priorities.

Maximizes perceived value and relevance of the bid.
Highlight HEMS-Specific Expertise
HighMed effort

Emphasize any experience or understanding of HEMS operations, challenges, and the specific needs of HEMS pilots. This can be a significant differentiator even if not explicitly requested.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, not just a general training provider.
Thorough Contractual Review
CriticalHigh effort

Conduct a detailed legal and commercial review of the draft contract ('PPU z zał.7z'). Identify any onerous clauses, risks, or areas for clarification and address them proactively in the bid or a separate query.

Minimizes contractual risk and demonstrates due diligence.
Demonstrate Instructor Quality and Experience
HighMed effort

Provide detailed profiles of proposed instructors, highlighting their ATPL(H) qualifications, teaching experience, and any relevant operational experience, especially in critical environments or HEMS.

Builds confidence in the quality of training delivery.
Address Declarations Meticulously
MediumLow effort

Ensure the 'wzór oswiadczenia.docx' is completed accurately and comprehensively, addressing all exclusion grounds and participation conditions. Any errors here can lead to immediate disqualification.

Avoids administrative disqualification.
Consider Subtle Social Value Commitments
LowLow effort

While not required, a brief mention of commitment to developing skilled aviation professionals or supporting the public service mission of HEMS can add a positive, albeit minor, dimension to the bid.

Adds a positive, though likely low-weighted, aspect.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most experienced and specialized provider of HEMS ATPL(H) theoretical training, emphasizing a deep understanding of operational needs and regulatory compliance.
Highlight a flexible and modern training delivery model that caters to the demanding schedules of HEMS pilots.
Emphasize a commitment to quality assurance and continuous improvement in training methodologies.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de72a7-2848-da7a-056e-e50001abbc18.pdf

This document contains a tender notice for theoretical training for HEMS pilots to obtain an ATPL(H) license, issued by Lotnicze Pogotowie Ratunkowe in Poland.

PPU z zał.7zZIP
PPU z zał.7z

This document contains the draft contract and a personal data processing agreement for theoretical pilot training for HEMS.

SWZ- ATPL.pdfPDF
SWZ- ATPL.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for theoretical ATPL(H) pilot training for HEMS pilots.

wzór oswiadczenia.docxDOC
wzór oswiadczenia.docx

This document is a bidder's declaration template for the HEMS pilot theoretical training tender, requiring statements on exclusion grounds and participation conditions.

Załącznik - OPZ.pdfPDF
Załącznik - OPZ.pdf

This document outlines the technical specifications for theoretical ATPL(H) pilot training for HEMS, including remote and in-person components, reporting requirements, and participant management.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline