Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of Services No. 1/AQ/DMMC/DEM/DPCE/26 - GEOLOGICAL AND GEOTECHNICAL PROSPECTION CAMPAIGN IN SCHOOL ESTABLISHMENTS- EB1 + JI - Process No. 02/AQS/CP/DGES/ND/2026

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
17388/2026
Value
€48,012
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 28, 2026

Budget
€48,012
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Aquisição de Serviços nº 1/AQ/DMMC/DEM/DPCE/26 -CAMPANHA DE PROSPEÇÃO GEOLÓGICA E GEOTÉCNICA EM ESTABELECIMENTOS ESCOLARES- EB1 + JI - Processo nº 02/AQS/CP/DGES/ND/2026. Aquisição de serviços. Serviços de prospecção geológica e geofísica e outros serviços de prospecção científica

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419966538.pdf

This document is a public tender notice from the Municipality of Lisbon for geological and geotechnical prospecting services in schools. The contract has a base price of €48,012.25 and a 90-day execution period. Bids must be submitted electronically by July 28, 2026, and the award criterion is price.

Peças do procedimentoZIP
pecas_procedimento.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline