Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of an endoscopy tower for hysteroscopy for the Obstetrics and Gynecology Service of the Central University Hospital of Asturias.

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026000771
Value
€44,000
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€44,000
Duration
1 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de una torre de endoscopia para histeroscopia con destino al Servicio de Obstetricia y Ginecología del Hospital Universitario Central de Asturias.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 02 Memoria Consolidada.pdfPDF
02 Memoria Consolidada.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT Torre Histeroscopia .pdfPDF
03 PPT Torre Histeroscopia .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 08 Resolucion inicio 771.pdfPDF
08 Resolucion inicio 771.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 10 B Anexos editables 771.docDOC
10 B Anexos editables 771.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 10 PCAP 771 consolidado tras UCFP.pdfPDF
10 PCAP 771 consolidado tras UCFP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 15 Resoucion aprobacion 771.pdfPDF
15 Resoucion aprobacion 771.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline