Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

129/2026/17089 (Saturn: 9301-937-1-2026-17089) Supply and works necessary for the installation and commissioning of a CT scanner for the Benavente Hospital of GASZA, as well as the removal of the current equipment, within the framework of the actions proposed by the Regional Health Management of Castilla y León, within the framework of the Castilla y León FEDER 2021-2027 Programme.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
9301-937-1-2026-17089
Value
€418,182
Location
ES419, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€418,182
Duration
2 months
Location
ES419
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

129/2026/17089 (Saturno: 9301-937-1-2026-17089) Suministro y obras necesarias para instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de TAC para el Hospital de Benavente de la GASZA, así como retirada del equipo actual, dentro del marco de las acciones propuestas por la Gerencia Regional de Salud de Castilla y León, en el marco del Programa Castilla y León FEDER 2021 – 2027.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 3 PPT 129 2026.pdfPDF
3 PPT 129 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 7 PCAP 129 2026.pdfPDF
7 PCAP 129 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 bis.pdfPDF
ANEXO 2 bis.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2.pdfPDF
ANEXO 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3.pdfPDF
ANEXO 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 4.pdfPDF
ANEXO 4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 5 - DACI.pdfPDF
ANEXO 5 - DACI.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 6.pdfPDF
ANEXO 6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III Encuesta Tecnica.pdfPDF
ANEXO III Encuesta Tecnica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II PPT.pdfPDF
Anexo II PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I PPT.pdfPDF
Anexo I PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV PPT.pdfPDF
Anexo IV PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V PPT.pdfPDF
Anexo V PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline