Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of services for the provision of training spaces and associated services, for the development of vocational training actions by the Coimbra Employment and Vocational Training Centre of the Institute of Employment and Vocational Training, I.P. (IEFP, IP).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
17061/2026
Value
€27,011
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 17, 2026

Budget
€27,011
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Aquisição de serviços para cedência de espaços formativos e fornecimento de serviços associados, para realização de ações de formação profissional a desenvolver pelo Centro de Emprego e Formação Profissional de Coimbra do Instituto do Emprego e Formação Profissional, I.P. (IEFP, IP).. Aquisição de serviços. Instalações para formação

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419966137.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Peças do procedimentoZIP
pecas_procedimento.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline