Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Sanierung und Neugestaltung der Freianlagen der Stadtteilschule Steilshoop am Gropiusring 43 in Hamburg - Freianlagen gem. §§ 38 HOAI

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-ccfc8640-8534-4e8e-b705-99ffa3b1bc28
Value
€516,000
Location
DE600, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 14, 2026

Budget
€516,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE600
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg hat zum 01.01.2013 gemäß § 26(1) Landeshaushaltsordnung den Landesbetrieb SBH | Schulbau Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) gegründet. Dieser Landesbetrieb hat die Aufgabe, Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. Die Schulimmobilien umfassen sämtliche für schu

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline