Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Improvement of energy efficiency of the School Workshops at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00059490/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Podkarpackie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Podkarpackie
Type
Construction
62
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Improvement of energy efficiency of the School Workshops at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

24 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (7)
Mandatory (6)
Compliance (4)
Technical (4)
Financial (3)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS7
--The bid must be submitted electronically via the designated platform (if applicable) or in a sealed envelope by the specified deadline: 2026-02-18 08:00:00.
--The bid must be prepared in the Polish language.
--The bid must include a completed tender form, signed by authorized representatives.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS6
--The bidder must not have been convicted of certain criminal offenses (e.g., corruption, fraud, terrorism, money laundering, child labor, human trafficking).
--The bidder must not have failed to pay taxes or social security contributions.
--The bidder must not be bankrupt, subject to insolvency or winding-up proceedings, or have its assets administered by a liquidator or by the court.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--The bidder must be legally registered and authorized to conduct business activities relevant to construction works in Poland or their country of origin.
--The bidder must possess all necessary licenses and permits required for carrying out construction works, including specialized works (electrical, sanitary, structural).
--The bidder must not be in a conflict of interest situation with the Contracting Authority.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--The bidder must demonstrate experience in performing construction works of a similar nature and scope, specifically related to energy efficiency improvements, modernization of school buildings, or complex multi-trade construction projects (architectural, sanitary, electrical).
--The bidder must propose a team of qualified personnel, including at least a project manager, site manager, and specialists for electrical, sanitary, and construction works, possessing relevant qualifications and experience.
--The bidder must confirm access to necessary technical equipment and machinery required for the execution of the specified construction works.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS3
--The bidder must demonstrate sufficient financial resources to execute the contract, potentially through a minimum annual turnover requirement (if specified in full tender documents).
--The bidder must hold or commit to obtaining professional liability insurance covering the risks associated with the construction works.
--The bidder may be required to provide bank statements or other financial documents proving financial solvency.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

26 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de59ac-5ddb-472c-d6d3-f500016af55a.pdf

This notice announces a construction tender for improving the energy efficiency of school workshops in Nowa Dęba, focusing on insulation works.

A5 zestawienie okien drzwi.pdfPDF
A5 zestawienie okien drzwi.pdf -- 71.2 KB

This document provides technical specifications, likely a list or schedule, for the windows and doors required for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Informacja o zmianie SWZ 05.02.2026.pdfPDF
Informacja o zmianie SWZ 05.02.2026.pdf -- 384.6 KB

This document provides information regarding an amendment or change to the Specification of Tender Conditions (SWZ) for the energy efficiency improvement project.

Informacja o zmianie SWZ 09.02.2026.pdfPDF
Informacja o zmianie SWZ 09.02.2026.pdf -- 384.7 KB

This document is an administrative notice informing potential bidders about changes to the Specification of Tender Conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba.

PRZEDMIAR br. elektryczna.pdfPDF
PRZEDMIAR br. elektryczna.pdf -- 101.8 KB

This document outlines the detailed scope and quantities of electrical works required for the energy efficiency improvement project at the school workshops.

Pyt. 1 Detal pêyta warstwowa.pdfPDF
Pyt. 1 Detal pêyta warstwowa.pdf -- 83.1 KB

This document provides detailed technical specifications for layered panel details, likely related to insulation, crucial for the energy efficiency improvement project of the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Pyt. 1 Rzut dachu.pdfPDF
Pyt. 1 Rzut dachu.pdf -- 2.3 MB

This document provides the roof plan for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba, detailing the technical layout for insulation and construction works.

Pyt. 3 PRZEDMIAR - ARCHITEKTURA.pdfPDF
Pyt. 3 PRZEDMIAR - ARCHITEKTURA.pdf -- 330.7 KB

This document is a bill of quantities for architectural works, detailing the scope and quantities of tasks related to improving the energy efficiency of the School Workshops.

Pyt. 3 Rysunek A3 zaktualizowany.pdfPDF
Pyt. 3 Rysunek A3 zaktualizowany.pdf -- 95.3 KB

This document provides an updated A3 drawing detailing the technical specifications for the energy efficiency improvement and insulation works at the school workshops.

Pyt. 4 Pêyta fundamentowa.pdfPDF
Pyt. 4 Pêyta fundamentowa.pdf -- 178.0 KB

This document likely contains technical specifications or drawings pertaining to the foundation slab for the energy efficiency improvement project at the school workshops.

Pyt. 4 PRZEDMIAR - INSTALACJE SANITARNE.pdfPDF
Pyt. 4 PRZEDMIAR - INSTALACJE SANITARNE.pdf -- 425.6 KB

This document details the bill of quantities for sanitary installations, crucial for understanding the scope and preparing a bid for the energy efficiency improvement project.

Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 02.02.2026-sig.pdfPDF
Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 02.02.2026-sig.pdf -- 469.2 KB

This document provides clarifications to the tender conditions for the energy efficiency improvement works at the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba, which bidders must consider for their submission.

Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 05.02.2026-2.pdfPDF
Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 05.02.2026-2.pdf -- 358.4 KB

This document provides clarifications to the Specification of Tender Conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 12.02.2026 - 1.pdfPDF
Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 12.02.2026 - 1.pdf -- 367.6 KB

This document provides clarifications to the tender conditions for an energy efficiency improvement project at school workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 12.02.2026 - 2.pdfPDF
Wyjaÿnienia treÿci SWZ 12.02.2026 - 2.pdf -- 375.2 KB

This document provides clarifications regarding the tender conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Zestawienie okien i drzwi Warsztaty ZS Nr 2.pdfPDF
Zestawienie okien i drzwi Warsztaty ZS Nr 2.p... -- 75.3 KB

This document provides a list of windows and doors for the School Workshops at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba, crucial for preparing bids for the energy efficiency improvement project.

Zmiana SWZ 05.02.2026.pdfPDF
Zmiana SWZ 05.02.2026.pdf -- 512.6 KB

This document is an amendment to the tender conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba, detailing updated requirements and qualifications for bidders.

Zmiana SWZ 09.02.2026.pdfPDF
Zmiana SWZ 09.02.2026.pdf -- 512.8 KB

This document is an amendment to the tender specification for energy efficiency improvements and insulation works at School Workshops in Nowa Dęba, providing updated requirements and conditions for bidders.

SWZ + załączniki.zipZIP
SWZ + załączniki.zip

No summary available for this document.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 05.02.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 05.02.2026.pdf

This document provides clarifications to the tender specification for energy efficiency improvements and insulation works at the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 09.02.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 09.02.2026.pdf

This document provides clarifications regarding the requirements for the energy efficiency improvement project at school workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 11.02.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 11.02.2026.pdf

This document provides clarifications to the content of the Tender Conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 26.01.2026-2.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 26.01.2026-2.pdf

This document provides clarifications and answers to questions regarding the tender conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at the School Workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 26.01.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 26.01.2026.pdf

This document contains clarifications regarding the tender specifications for energy efficiency improvements at school workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 27.01.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 27.01.2026.pdf

This document provides clarifications regarding the tender conditions for the energy efficiency improvement project at School Complex No. 2 in Nowa Dęba.

Zał. nr 8 Projekt umowy zm. 26.01.2026.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 8 Projekt umowy zm. 26.01.2026.pdf

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the energy efficiency improvement works at the school workshops in Nowa Dęba.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

62
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for energy efficiency improvements is moderately structured, with clear project scope and e-procurement. However, it suffers from critical omissions including undisclosed value, missing evaluation criteria, and an effectively short preparation period due to late amendments, significantly impacting fairness and transparency.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender includes standard exclusion and eligibility grounds, and the CPV code is appropriate. However, the procurement procedure type is undefined, and the estimated value is not disclosed, which are significant compliance issues. The numerous late clarifications and amendments, close to the submission deadline, suggest an insufficient effective preparation time for bidders, potentially violating principles of fair competition.

Undefined procurement procedure type
Estimated contract value not disclosed
Clarity60/100

The project description and scope of works are clearly outlined. AI-extracted requirements are also clear. However, the complete absence of specified evaluation criteria is a major clarity issue, leaving bidders uncertain about how their proposals will be assessed. The high number of clarification documents also suggests initial ambiguities in the tender documentation.

No evaluation criteria specified
Numerous clarification documents indicate initial ambiguities
Completeness65/100

Basic information such as title, reference, and organization are present. Many technical documents and clarifications are attached. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and the contract duration is missing. Crucially, the evaluation criteria are not defined, making the tender incomplete in essential aspects.

Estimated contract value not disclosed
Contract duration missing
Fairness40/100

E-procurement is enabled, which promotes equal access. However, the undisclosed estimated value prevents bidders from accurately assessing the project's scale. The complete absence of evaluation criteria severely compromises transparency and objectivity in the selection process. Furthermore, the numerous clarifications and amendments issued very close to the submission deadline create an unreasonable preparation period, undermining fair competition.

Estimated contract value not disclosed
Unreasonable preparation time due to late amendments/clarifications
Practicality60/100

Electronic submission is supported, which is a practical advantage. However, the contract start date and duration are not specified, making it difficult for bidders to plan resources and timelines. The lack of disclosed estimated value also hinders financial planning for potential contractors.

Contract start date not specified
Contract duration not specified
Data Consistency70/100

While basic fields are populated, several key fields such as 'Procedure' and 'Liable Person' are empty, and the estimated value is not disclosed. The frequent issuance of clarifications and amendments very close to the submission deadline, while providing updates, also indicates an evolving and potentially inconsistent set of requirements over time.

Several key fields unpopulated (e.g., procedure type, liable person, estimated value, duration)
Frequent late amendments indicate evolving requirements and potential initial inconsistencies
Sustainability60/100

The project's core objective of 'energy efficiency improvement' inherently contributes to environmental sustainability. However, the tender documentation does not explicitly include additional green procurement criteria, social aspects, or an innovation focus beyond the project's inherent nature.

No explicit green procurement criteria beyond project's inherent nature
No social aspects included

Strengths

Clear description of the project scope and required works
E-Procurement enabled, facilitating access for bidders
Comprehensive set of technical documents and clarifications provided
Standard and generic eligibility/exclusion requirements

Concerns

Absence of specified evaluation criteria, hindering transparency and objectivity
Estimated contract value is not disclosed
Undefined procurement procedure type
Effectively short preparation time for bidders due to multiple late amendments and clarifications
Missing contract duration and start date

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and objective evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and fairness.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value and specify the contract duration and start date.
3. Clearly define the procurement procedure type in accordance with national regulations.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline