Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution Direction, Health and Safety Coordination, and Quality Control Service in the execution of the works and installations for the expansion and renovation of the Sant Camil Hospital Residence “Phase 3 Transformem HRSC” of the Alt Penedès and Garraf Health Consortium (CSAPG).

Open
Deadline
29 days left
October 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CSAPG-2027-3
Value
€275,496
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 02, 2026

Budget
€275,496
Duration
11 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de Dirección de Ejecución, Coordinación de Seguridad y Salud y Control de Calidad en la ejecución de las obras e instalaciones de ampliación y reforma del Hospital Residencia Sant Camil “Fase 3 Transformem HRSC” del Consorcio Sanitario del Alt Penedès y Garraf (CSAPG).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 04.a CSAPG 2026_21 PPT_ DF_CSS_Obres reforma_Fase 3_HRSC.p...PDF
04.a CSAPG 2026_21 PPT_ DF_CSS_Obres reforma_...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 05 CSAPG 2026_21 PCAP_DE_CSS_Fase 3_HRSC.pdfPDF
05 CSAPG 2026_21 PCAP_DE_CSS_Fase 3_HRSC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline