Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Pärnu County, Lääneranna rural municipality, Vatla village, VATLA:(Risti) F5 reconstruction (JTI210)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
305419
Value
€14,922
Location
Estonia
Published
January 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

January 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 04, 2026

Tender Opening

February 04, 2026

Contract Start Date

February 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€14,922
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
68
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Hange on välja kuulutatud Pärnu maakonnas, Lääneranna vallas, Vatla külas asuva VATLA:(Risti) F5 rekonstrueerimiseks (JTI210). Ehitada vastavalt projektile. Tööde teostamise tähtaeg on 22.05.2026; ≤160 kVA jaotustrafo hankija poolt. Seade on olemas ja asub W.EG. EESTI OÜ Haapsalu müügiesinduse laos Tööstuse 2. Elektrilevi poolt hangitavate seadmete ja materjalide transport ning sellega kaasnevad kulud Elektrilevi tarnepartnerilt objektile kuuluvad töövõtja töö mahtu. Võimalusel ja vajadusel võib lepingu sõlmida ja tööde teostamise/teenuste tellimisega alustada enne hanke kohta üldandmetes avaldatud lepingu kehtivuse eeldatavat algusaega. Hankemenetluse kulgemise pikenemisel üle selle aja võib lepingu sõlmida ja selle täitmisega alustada ka peale üldandmetes avaldatud lepingu kehtivuse eeldatavat algusaega. Tööde teostamise tähtaeg sellest ei muutu.
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

11 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (4)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--The bid must be submitted by 2026-02-04 at 11:00:00.
--A cost table (Maksumuse_tabel_JTI210.xls) must be submitted with the bid.
--The bidder must confirm representation rights, submitting a power of attorney if necessary.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--The bidder must confirm that no grounds for exclusion apply to them.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--The bidder must ensure the presence of a person with valid switching rights and responsible for the work operation.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--The bidder must have successfully completed at least three similar electrical construction contracts within the last 60 months.
--One of the previously completed contracts must have a value of at least 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT).
--Construction work must be carried out in accordance with Elektrilevi's management system documents and standards.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--The bid must include the total cost (excluding taxes), which will be the basis for evaluation.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
305419_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 9.7 KB

This document outlines bid submission conditions, requiring the submission of a cost table, the presence of personnel with valid switching and work responsibility rights, and confirmation of representation rights, including a power of attorney if necessary.

Maksumuse_tabel_JTI210XLS
Maksumuse_tabel_JTI210.xls -- 9.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioonDOC
Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioon.docx -- 22.3 KB

The bidder must submit a list of at least three successfully completed electrical construction contracts within the last 60 months, with at least one valued at €40,000 (excl. VAT), to demonstrate past experience.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
305419_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.8 KB

This document outlines that bids will be evaluated solely based on the total offer cost (excluding taxes), with the lowest price receiving the maximum points.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
305419_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 7.1 KB

Bidders must confirm the absence of exclusion grounds and demonstrate completion of at least three similar electrical construction contracts within the last 60 months, with at least one valued at €40,000 or more.

JTI210_RP_lisatingimusedPDF
JTI210_RP_lisatingimused.pdf -- 529.3 KB

This document outlines additional conditions for the Vatla F5 reconstruction works, including requirements for construction execution, responsibilities, communication, and material handling in accordance with Elektrilevi's management system documents and standards.

Projekt_JTI210ZIP
Projekt_JTI210.zip -- 541.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Väikehanke alusdokumendid 02.01.2026ZIP
Väikehanke alusdokumendid (02012026).zip -- 2.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

68
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for electrical reconstruction work is generally well-structured with clear requirements and electronic submission, but raises concerns regarding the proportionality of experience requirements and the absence of explicit sustainability criteria.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears compliant with national regulations for small procurements, featuring a reasonable submission period and clear CPV codes. The EU funding implies adherence to broader standards, contributing to a solid legal framework.

The procedure code 'VO' is not explicitly defined, though it is common knowledge for small procurements in Estonia.
Clarity80/100

The project description, requirements, and evaluation criteria are clearly articulated. Performance conditions and links to relevant management system documents are well-provided, ensuring bidders have access to necessary information.

Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including basic details, financial data, and timelines. However, the inability to analyze key documents (project details, cost table, basic procurement documents) due to unsupported file formats for AI analysis limits a full assessment of the tender's completeness from the provided data.

Key tender documents (zip, xls) were not analyzed, limiting the completeness of the provided information for assessment.
Fairness55/100

While e-procurement and objective lowest-price evaluation criteria are positive, the requirement for a previous contract valued at €40,000 for a €14,922 tender is disproportionate and could unduly restrict competition, potentially favoring larger firms. The contradiction regarding 'Value Classified' is also a minor concern.

Disproportionate experience requirement (€40,000 contract for a €14,922 tender).
Contradiction between 'Estimated Value' and 'Value Classified: Yes'.
Practicality70/100

Electronic submission is supported, and financing details, including payment terms and factoring options, are clearly outlined. The contract start date is provided, but the overall contract duration could be more explicitly stated beyond just the work completion deadline.

Contract duration is not explicitly stated as a period, only work completion deadline.
No direct URL for tender documents (though common for e-procurement platforms where documents are attached).
Data Consistency65/100

A significant inconsistency exists between the disclosed 'Estimated Value' of €14,922.00 and the 'Value Classified: Yes' flag. Other dates and key fields are generally consistent and logical.

Contradiction between 'Estimated Value' and 'Value Classified: Yes'.
Sustainability40/100

The tender lacks explicit criteria for green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. Despite being identified as EU-funded, which often encourages higher standards, these specific sustainability elements are not integrated into the tender requirements.

No explicit sustainability, social, or innovation criteria.

Strengths

Clear project description and requirements
Electronic submission enabled
Transparent lowest-price evaluation criteria
EU funding (implies higher general standards)
Detailed financing conditions

Concerns

Disproportionate experience requirement (previous contract value significantly higher than current tender)
Lack of explicit sustainability, social, or innovation criteria
Contradiction in value classification ('Estimated Value' vs. 'Value Classified')
Key tender documents (zip, xls) not analyzed in the provided information

Recommendations

1. Re-evaluate the proportionality of experience requirements to ensure fair competition for smaller, capable bidders.
2. Clarify the 'Value Classified' flag to avoid ambiguity regarding the tender's estimated value.
3. Consider integrating explicit sustainability, social, or innovation criteria, especially for EU-funded projects, to align with broader EU objectives.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline