Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Spectroil Maintenance

Open
Deadline
178 days left
February 26, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
072698-2026
Value
£250,000
Location
United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 19, 2027

Submission Deadline

February 26, 2027

Contract Start Date

February 26, 2027

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£250,000
Duration
13 months
Location
United Kingdom
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

The Authority would like to formally engage with industry via this UK4 Notice. The Lightning Delivery Team requires the Supplier to provide diagnostic and repair services in support of the Spectroil M machines. The Spectroil M machines are utilised to perform analysis of oil samples from the F-35 engine and lift fan. The proposed requirement will cover the annual servicing, calibration and repair of the equipment. The Supplier will be responsible for: - One annual preventative maintenance & service visit per year, per unit for the four Spectroil M machines, inclusive of all required parts and spares. - Repair activities for the four Spectroil M machines throughout the duration of the contract, as required. The contractor shall provide all personnel, repeat attendances, labour, replacement parts, spares, consumables, tools (including any specialist equipment) and any other resources required to rectify identified faults. - Call out activities will be completed at UK mainland sites only. - Provision for the ad-hoc supply of consumables (The Authority may utilise this as an option). Expressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) by completing the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). The PSQ shall be assessed on DSP using the selection criteria within the PSQ guidance document and within each question. Suppliers are expected to provide all mandatory information and to not be subject to a mandatory exclusion, it is the intention of the Authority to down select, and only fully compliant suppliers will be invited to tender. The deadline for completion of the PSQ and expressing an interest in this requirement is 23:59 on 28/08/2026. Contract Reference: 715871491 Risk Assessment Ref: RAR-QPCQ5LK Cyber Risk Profile: Level 0 (Basic) The anticipated Spectroil M Contract shall be one (1) year from 2027 to 2028, plus options (1 year + 1 year) - subject to approvals from Contract Award (CA). The final confirmed duration including any Contractual Option(s), will be provided in the ITT documentation.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
072698-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
072698-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
072698-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline