Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Pärnu County, Lääneranna Municipality, Esivere village, VESSIKU:(Risti) F2 reconstruction (JTI002)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
January 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
304905
Value
€48,615
Location
Estonia
Published
January 14, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

January 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

January 22, 2026

Tender Opening

January 22, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 22, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€48,615
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
88
Quality Score/100
Excellent
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Hange on välja kuulutatud Pärnu maakonnas Lääneranna vallas Esivere külas VESSIKU:(Risti) F2 rekonstrueerimiseks (JTI002) Ehitada vastavalt remondiprojektile ja lisatingimustele. Tööde teostamise tähtaeg on 29.05.2026. NB! Palume tähelepanu pöörata 18.06.2024 kehtima hakanud dokumendile „P135 Elektripaigaldise ehitustööde töövõtulepingu tüüptingimused ver. 23".
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

11 requirements across 4 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (3)
Technical (3)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--The bid must include a confirmation of its compliance with the tender documents.
--A completed cost table must be submitted with the bid.
--The bidder must submit a list of at least three properly executed electrical construction contracts within the last 60 months, one of which must be worth at least 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT).
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--The bidder must not be subject to mandatory or voluntary exclusion grounds.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--The bid must confirm compliance with the conditions set out in the tender documents.
--Key personnel (switcher, C-person) must be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal.
--The bidder must provide details of representation rights.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--The bidder must have previous experience with similar electrical construction contracts.
--The bidder must have properly executed at least three electrical construction contracts within the last 60 months.
--At least one of the submitted contracts must have a value of at least 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT).

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
304905_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 10.2 KB

This document outlines mandatory bid submission conditions, including confirmation of bid compliance, submission of a cost table, and requirements for key personnel (switchman, C-person) to be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal, along with details on representation rights.

Maksumuse tabelXLS
Maksumuse_tabel_JTI002.xls -- 9.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioonDOC
Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioon.docx -- 22.3 KB

Bidders must submit a list of at least three successfully completed electricity construction contracts from the last 60 months, one of which must be valued at a minimum of 40,000 euros (excluding VAT).

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
304905_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.9 KB

This document specifies that the tender for the reconstruction of VESSIKU:(Risti) F2 will be evaluated based on the most economically advantageous offer, which is determined by the lowest total cost (100% weighting).

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
304905_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 7.1 KB

This document outlines mandatory and voluntary exclusion grounds for bidders, along with qualification conditions, specifically requiring prior experience with similar electrical construction contracts.

Tööprojekt (JTI002)ZIP
Projekt JTI002.zip -- 1.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Väikehanke alusdokumendid 02.01.2026ZIP
Väikehanke alusdokumendid (02012026).zip -- 2.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

88
Excellent

Tender Quality Score

This tender for electrical reconstruction work is well-defined in its scope and evaluation criteria, but raises significant concerns regarding potential restrictions on competition due to specific eligibility requirements and a disproportionately high experience threshold.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance100/100

The tender generally adheres to basic procurement principles. However, the mandatory requirement for key personnel to be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal and the high value threshold for previous experience could be challenged on grounds of proportionality and non-discrimination, potentially limiting fair competition.

Requirement for key personnel to be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal
Disproportionately high value threshold for previous experience
Clarity100/100

The project description, scope, and evaluation criteria (lowest cost) are clear. The reference to standard contract terms (P135) is beneficial for legal clarity. However, the definition of 'similar electrical construction contracts' could be more precise.

Ambiguity in defining 'similar electrical construction contracts'
Completeness91/100

While core project details are present, the tender lacks explicit financial requirements in the extracted section and a clear contract duration. More significantly, it omits sustainability, social, or innovation criteria, which are increasingly important for public procurement, especially for EU-funded projects.

Missing explicit financial requirements in extracted section
Missing explicit contract duration
Fairness80/100

The requirement for key personnel to be pre-registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal creates a significant barrier for new market entrants and strongly suggests tailoring towards existing partners, thus limiting fair competition. The high value requirement for previous experience also disproportionately favors larger, established companies.

Requirement for key personnel to be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal limits fair competition and suggests tailoring
Disproportionately high value threshold for previous experience may exclude smaller, qualified bidders
Practicality80/100

Electronic submission and the use of standard contract terms (P135) are practical aspects. However, the mandatory partner portal registration for key personnel, while potentially practical for the contracting authority's internal management, creates an impractical and unnecessary hurdle for potential bidders.

Mandatory key personnel registration in Elektrilevi's partner portal creates an impractical barrier for new bidders
Data Consistency100/100

The information provided across the basic details, description, extracted requirements, and document summaries appears consistent.

Sustainability25/100

The tender does not include any explicit sustainability, green procurement, social, or innovation criteria. This represents a missed opportunity to leverage public procurement for broader societal and environmental benefits, particularly for an EU-funded project.

Absence of sustainability, social, or innovation criteria

Strengths

Clear project description and objective (lowest cost evaluation)
Electronic submission and EU funding promote transparency
Use of standard contract terms (P135) enhances legal clarity
Quantifiable experience requirements (3 contracts in 60 months)

Concerns

Requirement for key personnel to be registered in Elektrilevi's partner portal, potentially limiting competition and suggesting tailoring
Disproportionate experience requirement (one previous contract of €40,000 for a €48,615 project)
Lack of sustainability, social, or innovation criteria for an EU-funded project
Ambiguity in defining 'similar electrical construction contracts'
Missing explicit contract duration

Recommendations

1. Re-evaluate the requirement for key personnel registration in Elektrilevi's partner portal to ensure proportionality and non-discrimination.
2. Adjust the value threshold for previous experience to be more proportionate to the estimated contract value, encouraging broader participation.
3. Integrate sustainability, social, or innovation criteria into future tenders, especially for EU-funded projects.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline