Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the execution of works for the consolidation and improvement of the fixing system of the facade cladding of the DHub and punctual intervention in the skylight of the building, described in the executive project "Interventions on the facade cladding of the Design Museum of Barcelona. Plaça de les Glòries Catalanes 37-38 08018 Barcelona".

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
006_26000699
Value
€207,030
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
€207,030
Duration
2 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és l’execució de les obres de consolidació i millora del sistema de fixació del revestiment de la façana del DHub i intervenció puntual en la lluerna de l’edifici, descrites al Projecte executiu “Actuacions en el revestiment de la façana del Museu del Disseny de Barcelona. Plaça de les Glòries Catalanes 37-38 08018 Barcelona”.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 006_26000699_PCAP.pdfPDF
006_26000699_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 006_26000699_PTT.pdfPDF
006_26000699_PTT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline