Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Fire trucks – Purchase of a medium-sized rescue and firefighting vehicle with a 4x4 drive system for the Volunteer Fire Department in Wapno

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/S 142-518437
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Poland
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Wozy strażackie – Zakup średniego samochodu ratowniczo-gaśniczego z układem napędowym 4x4 dla jednostki OSP Wapno

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08deeb7c-ce76-07ba-ebd1-650001efcc23.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_Nr_1_do_SWZ_opis_przedmiotu_zamówienia.docxDOC
Załącznik_Nr_1_do_SWZ_opis_przedmiotu_zamówie...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ - Projekt umowy-1.pdfPDF
Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ - Projekt umowy-1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Wzór formularza ofertowego(1).docDOC
Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Wzór formularza ofer...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5a do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby ...DOC
Załącznik Nr 5a do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia ...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia wykonawcywykonawcy wspólnie wyklucz...DOC
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia w...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór wykazu dostaw.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór wykazu dostaw.d...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 7 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia Wykonawcy o braku przynależności.d...DOC
Załącznik Nr 7 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia W...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 8 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia Wyk. o aktualności inf(1).docDOC
Załącznik Nr 8 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia W...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline