Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of internal domestic hot water circulation and cold water installations in the building at ul. Holenderska 54-70 in Koszalin

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00161436/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Replacement of internal domestic hot water circulation and cold water installations in the building at ul. Holenderska 54-70 in Koszalin

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

75%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a straightforward opportunity for experienced plumbing and heating installation contractors. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and social/green procurement elements shifts the focus to a highly competitive price and demonstrable technical competence. A winning bid will leverage detailed cost analysis and a clear demonstration of past performance in similar residential building projects.

Key Winning Messages

Cost-effective, high-quality installation delivered by experienced professionals.

Minimizing disruption and ensuring resident satisfaction during the renovation process.

Key Opportunities
The absence of detailed evaluation criteria suggests price will be a dominant factor. A highly competitive and accurate bid price offers a significant advantage.
The tender focuses on a specific, well-defined scope of work (replacement of water installations). Bidders with specialized expertise in this area can offer efficiency and cost savings.
The availability of a detailed bill of quantities (Zal_nr_5-Przedmiar robót.pdf) and a blind cost estimate (Zal_nr_4-Kosztorys ślepy.pdf) allows for precise cost modeling and identification of potential cost efficiencies.
Key Challenges
The lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid beyond price and basic technical compliance. Competitors may also focus heavily on price.

Conduct thorough cost analysis to ensure a competitive price while maintaining profitability. Clearly articulate technical competence and experience in the bid narrative, even if not formally scored.

The absence of information on eligibility, technical, and financial requirements necessitates a proactive approach to ensure all standard requirements are met and to anticipate potential unstated expectations.

Review standard procurement regulations for public tenders in Poland. Prepare documentation demonstrating financial stability, technical capacity, and relevant certifications proactively.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A medium-sized construction or specialized installation company with a proven track record in replacing domestic hot water, cold water, and circulation systems in residential buildings. They should possess strong project management capabilities, a skilled and certified workforce, and a robust supply chain for materials. Experience working with social housing providers or similar entities would be beneficial, even if not explicitly required.
Key Requirements
Accurate and competitive pricing based on the provided bill of quantities and blind cost estimate.
Demonstrated technical capability to execute the replacement of internal hot and cold water installations, including circulation systems, to the standards outlined in the technical project description.
Compliance with all mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements (though not detailed, assumed to be standard).
Submission of all required documentation by the deadline.
Key Discriminators
A highly detailed and transparent cost breakdown that demonstrates value for money.
A clear project execution plan that minimizes disruption to residents, potentially including a phased approach or out-of-hours work where feasible.
Evidence of successful completion of similar projects in terms of scale and complexity, supported by client testimonials or references.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to employing local labour where possible, contributing to the Koszalin economy.
Implement a waste reduction and recycling plan for materials used during the renovation.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceN/A (assumed high)

Develop a highly accurate and competitive price by meticulously analyzing the bill of quantities and blind cost estimate. Identify opportunities for material cost savings through bulk purchasing or preferred supplier relationships. Factor in efficient labor deployment.

Technical CapabilityN/A (assumed high)

Clearly articulate the company's experience in similar water installation replacement projects. Provide details of the proposed project team, their qualifications, and relevant certifications. Outline the proposed methodology for carrying out the works, emphasizing quality control and adherence to the technical project description.

Recommendations5
Meticulous Cost Analysis and Pricing
CriticalHigh effort

Thoroughly review the 'Przedmiar robót' (bill of quantities) and 'Kosztorys ślepy' (blind cost estimate). Identify any discrepancies or potential cost efficiencies. Develop a highly competitive and profitable bid price by optimizing material sourcing, labor allocation, and overheads.

Directly influences the likelihood of winning, especially if price is a primary evaluation factor.
Demonstrate Technical Excellence
CriticalMed effort

While evaluation criteria are not specified, a strong technical proposal is essential. Detail the company's experience with similar projects, the qualifications of the project team, and a clear, phased approach to the installation. Highlight quality assurance processes and adherence to the 'Projekt techniczny' (technical project description).

Builds confidence in the contracting authority and mitigates perceived risk.
Resident Disruption Minimization Plan
HighMed effort

Propose a plan to minimize disruption to residents during the installation. This could include scheduling work during specific hours, providing clear communication channels, and offering temporary solutions if needed. This demonstrates a commitment to the end-users.

Can differentiate the bid beyond price and technical execution.
Proactive Compliance Check
HighMed effort

Since eligibility and exclusion grounds are not detailed, proactively ensure full compliance with standard Polish public procurement regulations. Prepare all necessary documentation in advance to avoid last-minute issues.

Prevents disqualification due to non-compliance.
Local Employment Commitment
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to utilize local labor from Koszalin where feasible. This aligns with broader public sector objectives and can be a positive differentiator, even if not a formal evaluation criterion.

Enhances the bid's appeal and aligns with potential unstated expectations.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most cost-effective solution without compromising on quality or timely delivery, leveraging detailed cost analysis and efficient project management.
Emphasize a track record of successful, similar projects to build trust and demonstrate capability, especially given the lack of detailed evaluation criteria.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8519-7402-1178-056e-e500011b7c94.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the replacement of domestic hot water and cold water installations in a building in Koszalin, Poland, requiring electronic submission of bids.

20260318_SWZ_wymiana instalacji.docxDOC
20260318_SWZ_wymiana instalacji.docx

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the replacement of internal domestic hot water and cold water installations, including circulation, in a building located at ul. Holenderska 54-70 in Koszalin.

20260318_SWZ_wymiana instalacji.pdfPDF
20260318_SWZ_wymiana instalacji.pdf

This document contains the tender specifications for the replacement of internal hot and cold water installations, including circulation, at ul. Holenderska 54-70 in Koszalin.

Zal_nr_1-Projekt techniczny-część opisowa.pdfPDF
Zal_nr_1-Projekt techniczny-część opisowa.pdf

This document contains the technical project description for the renovation of domestic hot water and cold water installations in a residential building.

Zal_nr_2-Projekt techniczny-część graficzna.pdfPDF
Zal_nr_2-Projekt techniczny-część graficzna.p...

This document contains technical drawings illustrating the planned renovation of domestic hot water, circulation, and cold water installations in the basement and vertical shafts of a residential building.

Zal_nr_3-STWIOR.pdfPDF
Zal_nr_3-STWIOR.pdf

This document contains the technical specification for the execution and acceptance of works for the renovation of internal hot water installations, including circulation and cold water installations in a residential building in Koszalin.

Zal_nr_4-Kosztorys ślepy.pdfPDF
Zal_nr_4-Kosztorys ślepy.pdf

This document contains a blind cost estimate for the renovation of domestic hot water and cold water installations, including circulation, at Holenderska 54-70 street in Koszalin.

Zal_nr_5-Przedmiar robót.pdfPDF
Zal_nr_5-Przedmiar robót.pdf

This document contains a detailed bill of quantities for the renovation of domestic hot water and cold water installations, including circulation systems, in a residential building.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for plumbing works in Koszalin is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financing, impacting its overall quality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and a specified procedure type (though 'None' is unusual). The provided documents suggest a structured approach. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and potential issues with deadline reasonableness (given the short timeframe and lack of financing details) slightly lower the score.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Potential deadline reasonableness concern due to lack of financing details
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear and specific. The attached documents, including technical project descriptions and bills of quantities, provide good detail on the scope of work. The CPV code is also appropriate.

Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and a clear description of the works. Multiple relevant documents are attached. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing, which affects completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The availability of detailed technical documents and bills of quantities allows for objective bidding. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies. The lack of disclosed value and evaluation criteria slightly impacts the transparency aspect.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the absence of a disclosed contract start date, financing information, and contract duration makes it difficult for bidders to fully assess the practical implications and plan accordingly.

Missing contract start date
Missing financing information
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated correctly. The dates provided are logical within the context of a tender. There are no reported disputes or suspensions, indicating good data integrity.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. This is a missed opportunity to encourage sustainable practices in public procurement.

No green procurement mentioned
No social aspects mentioned

Strengths

Clear and specific tender title and description
Comprehensive set of technical and quantity documents provided
Use of e-procurement system
Appropriate CPV code and location information

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of information on contract duration and financing
Absence of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract to improve transparency.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Include information on contract duration and financing to aid bidder planning.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline