Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service for the implementation, use and maintenance of a SaaS (Software as a Service) software for the integral management of human resources of the Blanes City Council, which allows coverage of the following functional areas: Payroll cycle management. Time control. Staff planning: Staff management, RPT and technical organization chart. Personnel management: Personal and labor data sheet. Social benefits. Budget calculation and monitoring Chapter l. Dashboard. Employee portal. Contract and appointment management. Training management. Human Resources data exploitation. Integration with accounting.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/9678P
Value
€137,381
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
€137,381
Duration
23 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de implantación, uso y mantenimiento de un software en modalidad SaaS (Software as a Service) para la gestión integral de los recursos humanos del Ayuntamiento de Blanes, que permita dar cobertura a las siguientes áreas funcionales: • Gestión del ciclo de nómina. • Control Horario. • Planificación del personal: Gestión de la Plantilla, RPT y Organigrama técnico • Gestión de Personal: Ficha de datos personal y de datos laborales • Ayudas sociales • Cálculo y seguimiento Presupuesto Capít

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec_de_clausules_JGL.pdfPDF
Plec_de_clausules_JGL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT censurat.pdfPDF
PPT censurat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline