Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This contract has as its object the provision of visitor services and guided tours at the Arqueoparc Coves de Serinyà, during the period from July 1, 2026 (or from the date indicated in the administrative contract) until June 30, 2027, in accordance with the calendar and opening hours of the facility during this period, as set out in the Technical Specifications (PPT). These services must be carried out at the Arqueoparc Coves de Serinyà site (c-66, 17852, Serinyà).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
X2026003672
Value
€47,452
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€47,452
Duration
12 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Aquest contracte té per objecte la prestació dels serveis d’atenció al visitant i realització de les visites guiades a l’Arqueoparc Coves de Serinyà, durant el període comprès des de l’1 de juliol de 2026 (o des de la data que s’indiqui en el contracte administratiu) fins al 30 de juny de 2027, d’acord amb el calendari i l’horari d’obertura de l’equipament durant aquest període, recollit en el Plec de prescripcions tècniques (PPT). Aquests serveis s’han d’executar al recinte de l’Arqueoparc Cov

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP DILIGENCIAT X2026003672.pdfPDF
PCAP DILIGENCIAT X2026003672.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP X2026003672.pdfPDF
PPTP X2026003672.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline