Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Special Tender Document No. 57/53/4/25/005 - Line 125: Liège-Guillemins / Namur - Municipality of Andenne - Renewal of bridge BK 49.838 at Namêche station

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5753425005
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE352, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE352
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This tender mainly concerns works for the renewal of a bridge, including the demolition of the existing bridge and the construction of a new bridge consisting of a prefabricated prestressed concrete deck and cast-in-place reinforced concrete stairs.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Cahier spécial des charges.pdfPDF
5753425005 - Cahier spécial des charges.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
5753425005 - Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Métré.xlsXLS
5753425005 - Métré.xls

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Plan CSR.xlsxXLS
5753425005 - Plan CSR.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Plan de Sécurtié et Santé.pdfPDF
5753425005 - Plan de Sécurtié et Santé.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5753425005 - Plans.zipZIP
5753425005 - Plans.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline