Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

"Security services for objects, persons and property at SO Szczecin, SR Choszczno, SR Kamień Pomorski, SR Łobez and guest rooms in Pobierowo SO Szczecin"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00144349/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€617,288
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
11,194 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

"Security services for objects, persons and property at SO Szczecin, SR Choszczno, SR Kamień Pomorski, SR Łobez and guest rooms in Pobierowo SO Szczecin"

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for security services across multiple court facilities presents a moderate competition opportunity. Success hinges on demonstrating robust operational capability, a deep understanding of security protocols for judicial environments, and a cost-effective, reliable service delivery model. While social value and innovation are not explicitly requested, incorporating them can provide a competitive edge.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Secure Operations: Guaranteeing the safety and integrity of court facilities and personnel through experienced, professional security personnel and robust operational procedures.

Cost-Effective and Efficient Service Delivery: Offering a competitive price point without compromising on the quality and comprehensiveness of security services.

Local Presence and Understanding: Demonstrating an understanding of the specific security needs and context of the Szczecin region and its judicial institutions.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to define the value proposition clearly.
The requirement for third-party commitments (Załącznik nr 7) allows for strategic partnerships to enhance service delivery.
The absence of explicit green or innovative procurement requirements means a bidder can differentiate by voluntarily incorporating these aspects.
The contract duration of 12 months allows for a focused, high-quality service delivery, building a strong foundation for potential extensions.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on demonstrating excellence across all implied evaluation areas: technical capability, price, and reliability. Proactively address potential concerns regarding service quality, personnel vetting, and operational continuity. Assume a balanced evaluation of price and quality.

The tender notice is brief, with limited information on mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements.

Thoroughly review all provided tender documents (Notice PDF, Załącznik nr 6d, Załącznik nr 6, Załącznik nr 7) for any implicit or explicit requirements. If ambiguity persists, consider submitting a clarification request to the contracting authority well in advance of the deadline.

Potential for significant competition from established local security providers.

Emphasize a strong understanding of the specific needs of judicial facilities, the reliability of personnel, and a competitive pricing strategy. Highlight any unique capabilities or experience that sets the bidder apart from local competitors.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established security services provider with a proven track record in public sector contracts, particularly for government buildings or sensitive facilities. The ideal bidder will possess strong operational capacity, a well-trained and vetted workforce, and a sophisticated understanding of security management systems. Experience in the Szczecin region or similar geographical areas would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Provision of security services for multiple court facilities (SO w Szczecinie, SR w Choszcznie, SR w Kamieniu Pomorskim, SR w Łobzie) and guest rooms (Pobierowo SO w Szczecinie).
Adherence to contract terms and conditions outlined in draft contracts (Załącznik nr 6d SWZ, Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ).
Ability to provide necessary resources, potentially through third-party commitments (Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ).
Electronic submission of bids in Polish.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in securing sensitive government or judicial facilities.
A highly trained and vetted security workforce with specialized training relevant to court environments (e.g., de-escalation, access control for legal proceedings).
A proactive approach to risk management and incident response tailored to court operations.
A clear and competitive pricing structure that reflects efficient operations and value for money.
Commitment to continuous improvement and service excellence, even if not explicitly requested.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to employing local personnel from the Szczecin region, prioritizing individuals from disadvantaged groups where feasible, and offering training and development opportunities.
Implement a robust employee welfare program, ensuring fair wages, safe working conditions, and opportunities for career progression within the security sector.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Develop a competitive yet sustainable pricing model. Conduct thorough cost analysis to ensure profitability while offering value. Benchmark against potential competitor pricing if possible.

Technical Capability / Service Quality

Detail the proposed security plan for each facility, including staffing levels, shift patterns, equipment, and response protocols. Emphasize the experience and qualifications of key personnel and the vetting process. Highlight training programs and quality assurance mechanisms.

Reliability and Experience

Provide evidence of successful past performance, particularly in similar public sector or sensitive environments. Showcase a strong operational management structure and contingency plans.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze All Tender Documents
CriticalMed effort

Scrutinize all provided documents (Notice PDF, Załącznik nr 6d, Załącznik nr 6, Załącznik nr 7) to identify all explicit and implicit requirements, especially regarding service scope, contract terms, and third-party commitments. Prepare a comprehensive checklist.

Ensures full compliance and avoids disqualification.
Assume Balanced Evaluation of Price and Quality
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified criteria, assume the evaluation will balance price with the perceived quality and reliability of the proposed service. Develop a strong technical proposal that clearly articulates service excellence and operational robustness, alongside a competitive price.

Maximizes scoring potential by addressing likely evaluation factors.
Highlight Judicial Security Expertise
HighMed effort

Emphasize specific experience and understanding of security requirements within judicial or similar sensitive government environments. Detail training for personnel on handling sensitive situations, access control for legal proceedings, and maintaining a secure environment for staff, visitors, and evidence.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, increasing perceived value.
Clarify Ambiguities
HighLow effort

If any requirements or specifications remain unclear after thorough document review, submit formal clarification requests to the contracting authority well in advance of the submission deadline. This demonstrates diligence and ensures accurate bid preparation.

Prevents misinterpretation and ensures a compliant bid.
Incorporate Local Employment and Training
MediumMed effort

Proactively include a commitment to employing local personnel from the Szczecin region and offering them relevant training. This can serve as a subtle differentiator and demonstrate corporate social responsibility.

Enhances bid attractiveness and potentially improves community relations.
Develop Robust Operational Plan
HighHigh effort

Create a detailed operational plan that addresses staffing, deployment, communication, incident response, and quality control for all specified locations. Include contingency plans for staff absence or unforeseen events.

Demonstrates capability and reliability, mitigating perceived risks.
Leverage Third-Party Commitments Strategically
MediumMed effort

If utilizing third-party commitments (Załącznik nr 7), ensure these partners are reliable and their commitments clearly align with the tender requirements. Integrate their contribution into the overall service delivery plan.

Strengthens the bid by showcasing comprehensive resource availability.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a reliable, experienced, and specialized security provider for public sector and judicial facilities, emphasizing operational excellence and a deep understanding of the client's unique needs.
Highlight a cost-effective yet high-quality service delivery model, demonstrating value for money without compromising on security standards.
Emphasize a proactive and responsive approach to security management, ensuring peace of mind for the contracting authority.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information on submission requirements.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information on mandatory exclusion grounds.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information on eligibility requirements.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information on technical capability requirements.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information on financial requirements.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7b91-3e86-587d-056e-e50001ac484c.pdf

This document is a tender notice for security services for various court facilities in Szczecin and surrounding areas, requiring electronic submission of bids in Polish.

SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA-sig.pdfPDF
SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA-sig.pdf

This document contains the terms of reference for a public procurement tender for security services for various court facilities and guest rooms in Szczecin and surrounding areas.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowo-cenowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowo-ce...

This document is a bid form template requiring bidders to provide pricing and details for security services at various court locations and guest rooms.

Załącznik nr 2, 3, 4, 5 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 2, 3, 4, 5 do SWZ.doc

This document contains a declaration by the contractor regarding non-exclusion from public procurement proceedings for security services and a statement on meeting participation conditions.

Załącznik nr 6a SWZ - projektowane postanowienia umow SR Choszczno.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6a SWZ - projektowane postanowie...

This document contains a draft contract for security services at various court facilities, outlining the scope of work, responsibilities, and penalties.

Załącznik nr 6b SWZ - projektowane postanowienia SR Kamień Pom_.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6b SWZ - projektowane postanowie...

This document contains a draft contract for security services at the District Court in Kamień Pomorski, detailing the scope of services, responsibilities, and penalties for non-compliance.

Załącznik nr 6c SWZ - projektowane postanowienia SR Łobez.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6c SWZ - projektowane postanowie...

This document contains a draft contract for security services at various court facilities in Poland, detailing the scope of services, responsibilities, and penalties.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - projektowane postanowienia umowy SO Szczecin.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - projektowane postanow...

This document contains the draft contract for security services for various court facilities in Szczecin and surrounding areas, detailing the scope, duration, and penalties.

Załącznik nr 6d SWZ - projektowane postanowienia Pobierowo.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6d SWZ - projektowane postanowie...

This document contains a draft contract for the provision of temporary security services for the District Court in Szczecin's facility in Pobierowo.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Zobowiązania podmiotu trzeciego.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Zobowiązania podmiotu...

This document is a commitment from a third party to make necessary resources available to the bidder for the execution of a security services tender.

Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Zamów...

This document contains the detailed description of the subject of the order for security services for various court buildings and guest rooms, including physical security, alarm monitoring, and cash escort services.

Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Oświadczenie pracownika ochrony o dochowaniu tajemnicy s...DOC
Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Oświadczenie pracowni...

This document contains a declaration by a security employee regarding the observance of official secrets and confidentiality, required for the security services tender.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for security services is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financial/eligibility requirements, impacting completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and a specified procedure. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and potential issues with deadline reasonableness (given the short submission window) slightly detract from full compliance.

Missing evaluation criteria specified.
Clarity80/100

The description of services is clear, and the attached documents provide substantial detail on the scope of work and contract terms. The main clarity issue stems from the lack of explicit information regarding exclusion and eligibility criteria.

No information on mandatory exclusion grounds.
No information on eligibility requirements.
Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including contract duration and CPV code. However, the significant omission of estimated value, financial requirements, and detailed eligibility/exclusion grounds leaves the tender incomplete for potential bidders.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed.
No information on financial requirements.
Fairness85/100

The tender promotes fairness through e-procurement and full document access. However, the undisclosed estimated value and the lack of specified objective evaluation criteria could be perceived as less fair, as bidders may not fully understand the financial scope or how their bids will be assessed.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed.
Missing evaluation criteria specified.
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is positive. However, the short submission deadline (10 days) and the lack of disclosed financing information or a clear contract start date reduce its practicality for bidders.

Submission Deadline: 2026-03-16 09:00:00 (potentially too short).
No financing information specified.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. Dates are logical, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions, indicating good data consistency.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation criteria, nor is it indicated as EU funded, resulting in a low score for sustainability.

Not green procurement.
No social criteria.

Strengths

Clear CPV code and service description.
Comprehensive set of attached documents (contract drafts, forms).
Utilizes e-procurement platform.
Good data consistency in basic fields.

Concerns

Lack of disclosed estimated value.
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria.
Missing details on exclusion and eligibility requirements.
Potentially short submission deadline.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bid assessment.
3. Provide detailed information on mandatory exclusion and eligibility requirements.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline