Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Foundation reinforcement and crack repair construction works for the multi-apartment residential building at Baznīcas Street 4, Krāslava

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
178696
Value
€45,000
Location
Latgale, Latvia
Published
July 30, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Tender Opening

August 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€45,000
Duration
5 months
Location
Latgale
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Daudzdzīvokļu dzīvojamās mājas Baznīcas ielā 4, Krāslavā, pamatu pastiprināšanas un plaisu likvidēšanas būvdarbi

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178696_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260730143523.pdf -- 95.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

BūvprojektsDOC
BK-2-0-1 Skaidrojošais apraksts - skaidrojosa... -- 15.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Iepirkuma nolikums_Pamatu pastiprināšana_bazn... -- 29.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pieteikuma formaDOC
Pielikums Nr.1_Pieteikuma forma iepirkumam_20... -- 26.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācijaDOC
Pielikums Nr.2_ Tehniskā specifikācija, Baznī... -- 27.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Finanšu piedāvājumsDOC
Pielikums Nr.3_finanšu piedāvājuma forma, Baz... -- 17.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline