Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Homologation of civil works and building suppliers for Cetursa Sierra Nevada, S.A., divided into two lots, for all maintenance and renovation needs that arise throughout the operating period and the maintenance period between commercial seasons.

Open
Deadline
437 days left
November 14, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CE18196HO012/22
Value
€500,000
Location
ES614, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 10, 2024

Deadline for Questions

November 07, 2027

Submission Deadline

November 14, 2027

Budget
€500,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES614
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Homologación de proveedores de obra civil y edificación para Cetursa Sierra Nevada, S.A., dividido en dos lotes, para todas aquellas necesidades de mantenimiento y reforma que vayan surgiendo a lo largo del periodo de explotación y del periodo de mantenimiento entre temporadas comerciales.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline