Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Purchase of a vehicle for the performance of economic functions in the territorial structural units of the State Social Insurance Agency

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
178662
Value
€82,645
Location
Latvia
Published
August 20, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Tender Opening

September 07, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€82,645
Duration
3 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€168,348
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
4,060 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Auto iegāde saimniecisko funkciju izpildei VSAA teritoriālajās struktūrvienībās

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

NolikumsDOC
0_nolikums.docx -- 63.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
10_ligumprojekts.doc -- 127.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178662_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260820180725.pdf -- 108.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178662_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260820180726.pdf -- 106.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācija 1.daļaiDOC
1_tehniska_specifikacija_1dala.doc -- 80.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācija 2.daļaiDOC
1_tehniska_specifikacija_2dala.doc -- 72.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Saimnieciski visizdevīgākā piedāvājuma noteikšanas kārtība 1.daļaiDOC
9_saimnieciski_visizdevigakais_piedavajuma_no... -- 107.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Saimnieciski visizdevīgākā piedāvājuma noteikšanas kārtība 2.daļaiDOC
9_saimnieciski_visizdevigakais_piedavajuma_no... -- 105.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline