Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Varmeakkumuleringsanlæg i Energipark Lisbjerg - Entreprise 2, Tilslutningsanlæg Maskin (rør, pumper, ventiler), El og SRO og Fjernvarmeledninger i jord og luftledninger (hovedentreprise)

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
00021102-2026
Value
kr29,500,000
Location
Midtjylland, Denmark
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 13, 2026

Budget
kr29,500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Midtjylland
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dette udbud omhandler etablering af samlet tilslutningsanlæg for Kredsløb Transmission A/S (herefter Ordregiver). Opgaven består af: • Tilslutninger og om forandringer ved eksisterende anlæg Skinnen og BKVV inkl. rør, fittings og komponenter • Tilslutning til VAK, 2 stk. 50.000 m3, inkl. rør, fittings og komponenter • Fjernvarmeforbindelsesledninger, nedgravede og luftledninger til Skinnen, BKVV og VAK • Tilslutningsanlæg i ny bygning med maskininstallationer inkl. rør, fittings og komponenter,

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline