Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of single-use medical materials for NOVUM-MED Sp. z o. o. in Więcbork

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00169917/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 02, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€57,338
Avg. Bids
1.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
78%
293,505 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of single-use medical materials for NOVUM-MED Sp. z o. o. in Więcbork

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a moderate opportunity for suppliers of disposable medical materials. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to demonstrate value and competitive advantage through a well-structured and cost-effective bid, focusing on reliability and quality.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable Supply of Quality Medical Materials at Competitive Prices

Commitment to NOVUM-MED's Operational Efficiency and Patient Care

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for strategic pricing and quality emphasis.
Opportunity to differentiate through superior product quality and service, even without explicit requirements.
Potential for long-term relationship building with NOVUM-MED.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed technical, eligibility, and financial requirements creates uncertainty and potential for misinterpretation.

Thoroughly review the SWZ document (DOCUMENT 1) for any implied requirements or standards. Assume standard industry best practices for medical supplies and ensure all mandatory exclusion grounds are meticulously addressed.

Unspecified evaluation criteria make it difficult to optimize bid strategy.

Focus on delivering a highly competitive price in the price form (Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx) while ensuring product quality and reliability are implicitly communicated through product descriptions and any available company credentials. Assume price will be a significant factor.

No explicit mention of Green or Social Procurement may lead bidders to overlook these aspects, creating a potential differentiator.

While not mandatory, subtly highlighting any existing sustainability practices or community engagement can be a silent differentiator if competitors do not.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established supplier of disposable medical materials with a proven track record of reliable delivery, high-quality products, and competitive pricing. The ideal bidder will have robust supply chain management, efficient logistics, and a strong understanding of the Polish healthcare market.
Key Requirements
Compliance with Mandatory Exclusion Grounds
Accurate and Complete Price Form (Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx)
Completion of Tender Offer Form and Declarations (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc)
Understanding of the Subject of the Order (Disposable Medical Materials)
Key Discriminators
Competitive pricing combined with demonstrable product quality and reliability.
Exceptional customer service and responsiveness.
Efficient and robust supply chain ensuring timely deliveries.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider a brief statement in the offer about commitment to ethical sourcing and responsible waste management in the supply chain, if applicable and verifiable.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Complete the price form (Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx) meticulously. Aim for a highly competitive price, assuming it will be a primary evaluation factor due to the lack of other specified criteria. Ensure all 'yellow fields' are accurately filled.

Product Quality & Reliability

While not explicitly detailed, ensure the materials offered meet all relevant Polish and EU medical standards. If possible, include brief product specifications or certifications within the offer form (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc) to implicitly demonstrate quality.

Compliance

Strictly adhere to all instructions for filling out the forms (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc and Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx) and ensure all mandatory exclusion grounds are addressed. Any omission here is grounds for disqualification.

Recommendations6
Meticulous Review of SWZ and Annexes
CriticalMed effort

Conduct a thorough review of the SWZ (DOCUMENT 1) and all accompanying annexes (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc, Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx) to ensure complete understanding of all explicit and implicit requirements, especially regarding exclusion grounds and submission formats.

Ensures compliance and avoids disqualification.
Strategic Pricing for Price Form
CriticalHigh effort

Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy for the price form (Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx). Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price will be a dominant factor. Ensure all yellow fields are accurately completed.

Maximizes chances of winning based on cost-effectiveness.
Emphasize Product Quality and Reliability
HighMed effort

Although not explicitly detailed, subtly highlight the quality and reliability of the offered medical materials. This can be done through product descriptions or by referencing relevant certifications if space allows within the offer form (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc).

Builds confidence in the bidder's offering beyond just price.
Ensure Complete and Accurate Declarations
HighMed effort

Carefully complete all required declarations within the tender offer form (Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc). Any errors or omissions in these declarations can lead to disqualification.

Ensures legal and administrative compliance.
Proactive Clarification on Ambiguities
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the tender requirements (especially regarding product specifications or delivery) remains unclear after reviewing the documents, proactively seek clarification from NOVUM-MED through the official procurement channels before the deadline.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and ensures a compliant bid.
Subtle Mention of Ethical Practices
LowLow effort

If the bidder has verifiable ethical sourcing or waste management practices, consider a brief, non-prominent mention in the offer. This can serve as a minor differentiator if competitors do not.

Potential minor competitive advantage.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most cost-effective solution without compromising on essential quality and reliability. Highlight the bidder's ability to ensure uninterrupted supply of critical medical materials, thereby supporting NOVUM-MED's operational continuity and patient care.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de89d4-6d1d-cde1-056e-e50001aaadef.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the supply of disposable medical materials for NOVUM-MED Sp. z o. o. in Więcbork, Poland.

SWZ-sig.pdfPDF
SWZ-sig.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Order Conditions (SWZ) for the supply of disposable medical materials for NOVUM-MED Sp. z o. o. in Więcbork, detailing the subject of the order, contract terms, and exclusion grounds.

Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.docDOC
Załączniki nr 1, 3-7 SWZ.doc

This document contains a tender offer form and declarations required from bidders for the supply of disposable medical materials.

Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsxXLS
Załącznik nr 2 SWZ.xlsx

This document contains a price form with a detailed description of the subject of the order for medical supplies, requiring bidders to fill in yellow fields.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for disposable medical supplies is generally well-structured but lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financing, impacting its overall completeness and practicality. The fairness is high due to the absence of company-specific requirements.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with general procurement regulations, including the use of a proper CPV code and a clear procedure. However, the absence of a 'reveal date' and the potential for a short submission deadline are minor concerns.

Missing reveal date
Potential for short submission deadline
Clarity80/100

The description of the subject matter is clear, and the attached documents provide templates for submission. However, the lack of specified evaluation criteria leaves some ambiguity for bidders.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the organization, CPV code, and deadline. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing, reducing the completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender demonstrates high fairness by not disclosing the estimated value, which can prevent pre-selection, and by not tailoring requirements to specific companies. The use of e-procurement also contributes to fairness.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as e-procurement, which is positive. However, the absence of a direct document URL for easy access and the lack of disclosed financing information and contract start date reduce its practicality for bidders.

No e-submission (implied by lack of URL)
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions, and the dates appear logical within the context of the tender.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus, resulting in a moderate score in this category.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear subject description and CPV code
E-Procurement enabled
No company-specific requirements
Key documents provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Missing contract duration and financing details
Potential for short submission deadline

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value to provide better context for bidders.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria to ensure transparency.
3. Provide details on contract duration and financing.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline