Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation in the school building at Szkolna Street in Zabierzów – replacement of joinery

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00378830/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Remont w budynku szkoły przy ul. Szkolnej w Zabierzowie – wymiana stolarki

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

19 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08def2dd-3a3c-feac-962b-12000183c72d.pdf

No summary available for this document.

1. Rzut parteru, rys. nr 1 SP_Zabierzówl.pdfPDF
1. Rzut parteru, rys. nr 1 SP_Zabierzówl.pdf -- 986.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

2. Rzut I piętra rys. nr 2 SP_Zabierzówl.pdfPDF
2. Rzut I piętra rys. nr 2 SP_Zabierzówl.pdf -- 835.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

3. Zestawienie stolarki rys. nr 3 SP_Zabierzów.pdfPDF
3. Zestawienie stolarki rys. nr 3 SP_Zabierzó... -- 422.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Opis, Wymiana stolarka SP Zabierzów.pdfPDF
Opis, Wymiana stolarka SP Zabierzów.pdf -- 263.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar -wersja pdf.pdfPDF
Przedmiar -wersja pdf.pdf -- 284.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

STWIORB-SP Zabierzów.pdfPDF
STWIORB-SP Zabierzów.pdf -- 434.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.do... -- 33.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2a i 2b do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2a i 2b do SWZ.docx -- 43.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2c i 2d do SWZ roboty budowlane (d).docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2c i 2d do SWZ roboty budowlane ... -- 38.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - zobowiązanie innego podmiotu.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - zobowiązanie innego p... -- 26.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - oświadczenie dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - oświadczenie dot. gru... -- 21.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - wykaz robót budowlanych.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - wykaz robót budowlany... -- 28.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ- wykaz osób.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ- wykaz osób.docx -- 30.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - oświadczenie - art. 117 ust. 4 Pzp.docDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - oświadczenie - art. 1... -- 53.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - oświadczenie wykonawcy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - oświadczenie wykonawc... -- 23.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pytanie nr 1 do SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026.pdfPDF
Pytanie nr 1 do SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026 - Stolarka SP Zabierzów.docxDOC
SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026 - Stolarka SP Zabierzów...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026 - wzór umowy ( Istotne postanowienia umo...PDF
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ ZRP.271.1.34.2026 - wzó...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline