Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical and economic consulting services - System concept for control center operation - PfA Nord (VE0330) for the infrastructure project Regionaltangente West (RTW)

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-5869d189-14e3-4b01-93d8-06cab3271d1c
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE712, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE712
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Regionaltangente West (RTW) ist eine neue tangentiale Schienenverbindung im Rhein-Main-Gebiet zur Verbesserung des öffentlichen Schienenpersonennahverkehrs im Ballungsraum Frankfurt am Main. Sie dient in erster Linie der besseren Verbindung der westlichen Stadtteile der Stadt Frankfurt am Main sowie der umliegenden Kreise, Städte und Gemeinden miteinander und untereinander und der besseren Anbindung an den Frankfurter Flughafen. Gegenstand dieser Vergabe sind technische und wirtschaftliche B

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (AI Vergabemanager)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline