Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Stadt Bernkastel-Kues - Neugestaltung des Moselvorgeländes, Los 1: Objektplanungsleistungen für Freianlagen und Verkehrsanlagen

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-6e284375-7c4d-419f-9095-7ee2a5cff6cb
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEB22, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 04, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEB22
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadt Bernkastel-Kues plant eine Neugestaltung des sogenannten Moselvorgeländes. Sie hat hierzu eine Vorplanung erstellen lassen, mit im Rahmen der Planung bearbeiteten Parkplatzflächen und Fußgängerbereiche mit ca. 17.000 m² Fläche, Stellplatzflächen mit ca. 11.000 m² Fahrbahnflächen der Bundesstraße mit ca. 3300 m², ein Fahrradweg mit ca. 2678 m². Für eine Teilfläche dieses Bereichs, dem sogenannten Plan Abschnitt B1-Platz Nord, sowie für den Radweg hat sie eine Entwurfsplanung erstellen l

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline