Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of energy, maintenance service for energy generation facilities and new investments in energy efficiency for the Mutua Montañesa Hospital, Mutual Collaborator with Social Security No. 7

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MM/2026/131
Value
€830,263
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€830,263
Duration
36 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de energía, servicio de mantenimiento de instalaciones de generación de energía y nuevas inversiones en eficiencia energética para el Hospital de Mutua Montañesa, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 7

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO OFERTA ECONOMICA.xlsxXLS
ANEXO OFERTA ECONOMICA.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.zipZIP
DEUC.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: IX visita.pdfPDF
IX visita.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SARA.pdfPDF
PCAP SARA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT definitivo.pdfPDF
PPT definitivo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: U02 Anexos PCAP.zipZIP
U02 Anexos PCAP.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline